InPlayWiseSeason 26/27Exclusive AccessOpen the board
Live timeline

Every kick-off, and how our calls did

Every match of the day by hour, which of them we called, and how those calls finished. Open an hour for its fixtures.

landedmissedrunningnot settlednot startedToday366 fixtures on this day
The day
366fixtures
217we price
Busiest hour
18:00133 kick-offs
12am · 5 games
Club Sport Emelec v Manta FC · Orense SC v Guayaquil City · Mushuc Runa v Club Leones del Norte · +2 more
1am · 6 games
Llaneros FC v Deportivo Cali · UMECIT v CA Independente · AD Cofutpa v AD Grecia · +2 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
2am · 2 games
Vanuatu U19 v New Zealand U19 · Inter Playa del Carmen v Pioneros de Cancun
3am · 0 games4am · 0 games5am · 2 games
Sikkim Himalayan SC v Sikkim Aakraman FC · Sikkim Himalayan SC v Sikkim Police
6am · 1 game
Kanan Veng FC v Saikhamakawn FC
7am · 0 games8am · 5 games
Kampong Cham FC v Svay Rieng FC · Koh Kong v Preah Sihanouk · Negeri Sembilan v Kelantan City · +1 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
9am · 10 games
Mizoram Police FC v MLS FC Lawngtlai · Ugyen Academy v Paro FC · Palermo U20 v Pescara Youth · +7 more
10am · 9 games
Portimonense U23 v Felgueiras U23 · Estoril U23 v Famalicao U23 · Rio Ave U23 v Torreense U23 · +6 more
11am · 6 games
Cerro Porteno Asuncion Reserves v Nacional Asuncion Reserves · FC Porto U19 v Manchester City U19 · Olympic Kingsway SC v Perth SC · +3 more
12pm · 12 games
Landskrona BoIS U21 v Malmo U21 · Sardarapat B v BKMA II · Club Brugge U19 v Aston Villa U19 · +7 more · +2 we hold a result for but not the fixture
1pm · 30 games
Maroons v Blacks Power FC · BUL FC v Ntugasaze FC · Imigresen FC v Kedah FA · +23 more · +4 we hold a result for but not the fixture
2pm · 33 games
Maritimo U23 v Gil Vicente U23 · Pyramids FC v El Gounah · Borussia Dortmund U19 v Villarreal U19 · +30 more
3pm · 19 games
Nomme JK Kalju v FC Nomme United · Urartu II v Ararat-Armenia B · Vaasa VPS v AC Oulu · +16 more
4pm · 29 games
Young Africans v Geita Gold · HPS v PPJ Akatemia · Academico Viseu U23 v Moreirense U23 · +26 more
5pm · 30 games
Eintracht Trier v SC Freiburg II · Zamalek v Abu Qir Semad · Astoria Walldorf v Stuttgarter Kickers · +27 more
6pm · 133 games
Sutton United v Birmingham U21 · Solihull Moors v Leeds United U21 · Scunthorpe United v Nottingham Forest U21 · +130 more
7pm · 11 games
Larne FC v Bangor FC · Real Madrid v Inter Milan · Lille v Real Betis · +8 more
8pm · 1 game
Chile (w) U20 v Uruguay (w) U20
9pm · 7 games
Union San Felipe v San Luis Quillota · New York City Team B v New York Red Bulls B · Agua Santa SP Youth v Palmeiras (Youth) · +4 more
10pm · 8 games
Tahiti U19 v Fiji U19 · Fluminense RJ v CA Platense · General Caballero v Resistencia SC · +5 more
11pm · 7 games
Club Sando Moruga v Delfines Del Este · Hartford Athletic v Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC · We United FC v Promex Harlem United SC · +4 more
12am1am2am3am4am5am6am7am8am9am10am11am12pm1pm2pm3pm4pm5pm6pm7pm8pm9pm10pm11pm
All times UTC. We hold hour-by-hour fixtures for 23 days; the archive begins 26 August 2026 and grows by a day every day. Counts are of calls we settled on this day - a strike rate is not a profit, and the full record with its real denominator is on the track record. In-play momentum strategies are included, matched to their fixture by id. We publish the 300 most recently settled, so on a busy day this is a partial view of them rather than the whole one.
Stop analysing matches one by one.
Every call, every price and every live trigger - one board, already ranked. Free to join.
Get everything in one place
Portuguese U23 League Portugal

Academico Viseu U23 v Moreirense U23

League position, form, kick-off in your own city and the bookmakers’ own prices - beside a record we settle in public.

Academico Viseu U23#2 · 12 ptsWWWW
16:00 UTC…
Moreirense U23#13 · 2 ptsDLD
…until kick-off
Portugal · local17:00Tue 08 Sep ·
London17:00Tue 08 Sep ·
Hong Kong00:00Wed 09 Sep ·
New York12:00Tue 08 Sep ·
São Paulo13:00Tue 08 Sep ·
Lagos17:00Tue 08 Sep ·
Johannesburg18:00Tue 08 Sep ·
Shanghai00:00Wed 09 Sep ·
Moscow19:00Tue 08 Sep ·
Copenhagen18:00Tue 08 Sep ·
Madrid18:00Tue 08 Sep ·
Berlin18:00Tue 08 Sep ·
Paris18:00Tue 08 Sep ·
Every call is recorded when it fires and settled against the official result. Platform record: 20,160 settled · 72.9% landed. A strike rate is not a profit.
This season
#2 · 4 played
10:412 pts
#13 · 3 played
3:42 pts

Full time8 Sep 2026

Portuguese U23 League · HT 1-1
MinuteAcademico Viseu U23HomeMoreirense U23Away
9Goal
41Goal
90Goal
90+5Goal
Match statsAcademico Viseu U23HomeMoreirense U23Away
Possession55%45%
Shots on target25
Shots off target511
Corners29
Yellow cards44
Red cards00
Dangerous attacks6180

The result as recorded when the match ended. Scorers are named only when every goal has a named scorer, none was an own goal and each scorer is on that side's team sheet.

When the goals come15-minute bands, last 10 each

Academico Viseu U23Home
MinuteForAgainst
1-1540
16-3020
31-45+51
46-6011
61-7520
76-90+33
Total175
Matches10

Academico Viseu U23 scored most in 31-45+ (5 of 17) and conceded most in 76-90+ (3 of 5). Goals by the minute they were scored, from the last 10 competitive matches in our records that finished in normal time. Stoppage time counts in the band it extends, so a goal in the 45+2nd minute sits in 31-45+. A match whose minute record does not add up to the score is left out, and the matches row shows how many were used. Moreirense U23 is not shown: fewer than 5 of its recent matches have a goal record that adds up.

Goals, corners and cardslast 10 competitive matches each

Academico Viseu U23HomeMoreirense U23Away
Matches103
Won, drawn, lost9-1-0-
Goals per match
Scored1.70-
Conceded0.50-
How often
Clean sheet6 of 10-
Failed to score1 of 10-
Both teams scored4 of 10-
Over 2.5 goals5 of 10-
Corners and cards per match
Corners won4.4-
Corners conceded4.9-
Yellow cards2.7-
Red cards, total2-
With full stats103
At this venueAt homeAway
Matches101
Won, drawn, lost7-1-2-
Scored1.30-
Conceded0.50-

Academico Viseu U23: 10 matches from 10 Mar 2026 to 2 Sep 2026. Moreirense U23: 3 matches from 19 Aug 2026 to 1 Sep 2026. Competitive matches in our records, settled in normal time; friendlies are left out and our records do not hold every match. Corners and cards come only from matches with a full stats record, and a column with fewer than 5 matches shows a dash. A pattern describes the past, not this match.

League table Portuguese U23 League
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Sporting CP U23541012613
2Academico Viseu U23440010412
3Farense U23431010710
4Braga U235221978
5Uniao Leiria U233210527
6Estoril U234130876
7Famalicao U234121995
8Rio Ave U232110204
9Leixoes U234112874
10Penafiel U234040884
· · ·
13Moreirense U233021342

Academico Viseu U23 v Moreirense U23 - preview, form and prices

Academico Viseu U23 host Moreirense U23 in the Portuguese U23 League on 8 Sep 2026. Academico Viseu U23 sit 11 places above Moreirense U23 in the table, the hosts 2nd and the visitors 13th.

Academico Viseu U23 have played 4 league games this season, winning 4, drawing 0 and losing 0 - 3.00 points per game. They have scored 10 and conceded 4. Moreirense U23 have taken 2 points from 3 at 0.67 per game.

Every call InPlayWise publishes is recorded when it is made and settled against the official result. Across all competitions that record stands at 20,160 settled in-play calls at 72.9%. A strike rate is not a profit, and we say so on every page that carries one.

When do Academico Viseu U23 play Moreirense U23?
Academico Viseu U23 play Moreirense U23 on 8 Sep 2026. Kick-off in your own city is shown at the top of this page.
Who is favourite for Academico Viseu U23 v Moreirense U23?
We do not hold bookmaker prices for this fixture yet.
Does InPlayWise predict Academico Viseu U23 v Moreirense U23?
Yes. Our calls are published on the platform and settled against the official result, so you can see whether each one landed. Predictions are model estimates for information only. 18+.
See our call on this match
4641 fixtures priced right now · free account, no card
Create a free account