InPlayWiseSeason 26/27Exclusive AccessOpen the board
Live timeline

Every kick-off, and how our calls did

Every match of the day by hour, which of them we called, and how those calls finished. Open an hour for its fixtures.

landedmissedrunningnot settlednot startedToday1,749 fixtures on this day
The day
1,749fixtures
441we price
Busiest hour
13:00323 kick-offs
12am · 24 games
Jaguares Chiapas FC v Montaneses FC · Fluminense RJ v Clube de Regatas Vasco da Gama · Universidad de Chile v Coquimbo Unido · +20 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
1am · 31 games
Los Cabos United v Tigres de Alica FC · Fiji U16 Women v Cook Islands U16 (W) · Club America v Club Tijuana · +27 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
2am · 21 games
Orange County Blues FC v Sacramento Republic FC · Monterey Bay FC v Phoenix Rising FC · Alajuelense v Deportivo Saprissa · +17 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
3am · 6 games
Los Cabos United v Tigres de Alica FC · Atlas v CF Atlante · Marquense v Xelaju MC · +3 more
4am · 19 games
Linares Unido v Colchagua CD · Santiago City v Concon National · Hokkaido Consadole Sapporo v Tochigi City · +15 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
5am · 12 games
Fiji U16 Women v Cook Islands U16 Women · Mongolia U20 v Guam U20 · Bulls Academy (W) v WS Wanderers B (W) · +9 more
6am · 13 games
Ba v Lautoka · Reinmeer Aomori FC v J-Lease FC · Okayama Yunogo Belle (w) v Orca Kamogawa FC · +9 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
7am · 18 games
Mendiola FC v Davao Aguilas · South Melbourne v Heidelberg United · Moreton City Excelsior II U23 v Gold Coast Knights U23 · +13 more · +2 we hold a result for but not the fixture
8am · 51 games
Taichung Futuro v Tainan City Steel · Haman FC v Jincheon HR FC · New Zealand U16 w v Solomon Islands U16 (W) · +45 more · +3 we hold a result for but not the fixture
9am · 94 games
Metz U19 v Lyon U19 · Stade Poitevin(U19) v Guingamp U19 · Annecy U19 v Strasbourg U19 · +90 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
10am · 105 games
Sejong SA v Seosan Pioneer FC · Suwon Samsung Bluewings v Chungnam Asan · Deportivo La Coruna B v Cacereno · +98 more · +4 we hold a result for but not the fixture
11am · 95 games
GFC Ajaccio U19 v Nice Cavigal (U19) · TA Rennes U19 v Angers SCO U19 · FSV Frankfurt U19 v Kaiserslautern U19 · +84 more · +8 we hold a result for but not the fixture
12pm · 108 games
Karakalpakstan FA v FC Surkhon Termez · SV Darmstadt U19 v Koln U19 · Malaysia U20 v Laos U20 · +101 more · +4 we hold a result for but not the fixture
1pm · 323 games
FC Irkutsk v FC Murom · Mighty Wanderers v Simba Sports Club · Sheffield United (w) v Leicester City (w) · +309 more · +11 we hold a result for but not the fixture
2pm · 182 games
SK Trygg Lade v Honefoss BK · SV Grohn v Blumenthaler SV · Virtus Francavilla v Palmese 1914 · +170 more · +9 we hold a result for but not the fixture
3pm · 170 games
Miami FC v Pittsburgh Riverhounds · SJK Akatemia v JaPS · Brujas Salamanca v Osorno · +160 more · +7 we hold a result for but not the fixture
4pm · 176 games
Chertanovo Moscow v Sheksna Cherepovets · Eskisehirspor v Kestel · Ispartaspor v Adana Demirspor · +173 more
5pm · 88 games
Muglaspor v Belediye Vanspor · UD Tomares v Cadiz B · Andorra CF v CD Binefar · +85 more
6pm · 68 games
General VelAsquez v Real Juventud San Joaquin · CD San Roque de Lepe v Ceuta B · CD Arenteiro v CD Barco · +65 more
7pm · 39 games
Deportes Rengo v Santiago Morning · Perugia v Asd Pineto Calcio · Independiente Petrolero v Bolivar · +36 more
8pm · 60 games
Juan Pablo II College v Alianza Lima · Independiente del Valle v Macara · Atletico Nacional Medellin v Deportes Tolima · +57 more
9pm · 18 games
La Equidad v Aguilas Doradas · Delfin SC v CD Universidad Católica · Aguila v Alianza San Salvador · +15 more
10pm · 15 games
Portland Hearts of Pine v Westchester SC · The Strongest v Real Tomayapo · Puntarenas v Cartagines Deportiva SA · +12 more
11pm · 13 games
Club Chivas Tapatio v Leones Negros · Orlando Pride (w) v Houston Dash (w) · CSD Municipal v Deportivo San Pedro · +10 more
12am1am2am3am4am5am6am7am8am9am10am11am12pm1pm2pm3pm4pm5pm6pm7pm8pm9pm10pm11pm
All times UTC. We hold hour-by-hour fixtures for 21 days; the archive begins 26 August 2026 and grows by a day every day. Counts are of calls we settled on this day - a strike rate is not a profit, and the full record with its real denominator is on the track record. In-play momentum strategies are included, matched to their fixture by id. We publish the 300 most recently settled, so on a busy day this is a partial view of them rather than the whole one.
Stop analysing matches one by one.
Every call, every price and every live trigger - one board, already ranked. Free to join.
Get everything in one place
Categoría Primera A Colombia

Atletico Bucaramanga v Dep.Independiente Medellin

League position, form, kick-off in your own city and the bookmakers’ own prices - beside a record we settle in public.

Atletico Bucaramanga#7 · 10 ptsDDWDD
20:00 UTC…
Dep.Independiente Medellin#2 · 15 ptsWWLWW
…until kick-off
London21:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Hong Kong04:00Mon 07 Sep ·
New York16:00Sun 06 Sep ·
São Paulo17:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Lagos21:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Johannesburg22:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Shanghai04:00Mon 07 Sep ·
Moscow23:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Copenhagen22:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Madrid22:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Berlin22:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Paris22:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Every call is recorded when it fires and settled against the official result. Platform record: 19,791 settled · 73.0% landed. A strike rate is not a profit.
This season
#7 · 6 played
7:510 pts
12:615 pts
League table Categoría Primera A
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1America de Cali862020420
2Dep.Independiente Medellin650112615
3Deportes Tolima641110713
4Atletico Nacional Medellin540112412
5Millonarios73228511
6Llaneros FC73228711
7Atletico Bucaramanga62407510
8Deportiva Once Caldas62311179
9Independiente Santa Fe6231979
10Aguilas Doradas5230869

Atletico Bucaramanga v Dep.Independiente Medellin - preview, form and prices

Atletico Bucaramanga host Dep.Independiente Medellin in the Categoría Primera A on 6 Sep 2026. Dep.Independiente Medellin sit 5 places above Atletico Bucaramanga in the table, the hosts 7th and the visitors 2nd.

Atletico Bucaramanga have played 6 league games this season, winning 2, drawing 4 and losing 0 - 1.67 points per game. They have scored 7 and conceded 5. Dep.Independiente Medellin have taken 15 points from 6 at 2.50 per game.

Every call InPlayWise publishes is recorded when it is made and settled against the official result. Across all competitions that record stands at 19,791 settled in-play calls at 73.0%. A strike rate is not a profit, and we say so on every page that carries one.

When do Atletico Bucaramanga play Dep.Independiente Medellin?
Atletico Bucaramanga play Dep.Independiente Medellin on 6 Sep 2026. Kick-off in your own city is shown at the top of this page.
Who is favourite for Atletico Bucaramanga v Dep.Independiente Medellin?
We do not hold bookmaker prices for this fixture yet.
Does InPlayWise predict Atletico Bucaramanga v Dep.Independiente Medellin?
Yes. Our calls are published on the platform and settled against the official result, so you can see whether each one landed. Predictions are model estimates for information only. 18+.
See our call on this match
4235 fixtures priced right now · free account, no card
Create a free account