InPlayWiseSeason 26/27Exclusive AccessOpen the board
Live timeline

Every kick-off, and how our calls did

Every match of the day by hour, which of them we called, and how those calls finished. Open an hour for its fixtures.

landedmissedrunningnot settlednot startedToday332 fixtures on this day
The day
332fixtures
242we price
Busiest hour
18:00132 kick-offs
12am · 5 games
Club Sport Emelec v Manta FC · Orense SC v Guayaquil City · Mushuc Runa v Club Leones del Norte · +2 more
1am · 6 games
Llaneros FC v Deportivo Cali · UMECIT v CA Independente · AD Cofutpa v AD Grecia · +2 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
2am · 2 games
Vanuatu U19 v New Zealand U19 · Inter Playa del Carmen v Pioneros de Cancun
3am · 0 games4am · 0 games5am · 1 game
Sikkim Himalayan SC v Sikkim Aakraman FC
6am · 1 game
Kanan Veng FC v Saikhamakawn FC
7am · 0 games8am · 4 games
Kampong Cham FC v Svay Rieng FC · Koh Kong v Preah Sihanouk · Negeri Sembilan v Kelantan City · +1 more
9am · 8 games
Ugyen Academy v Paro FC · Palermo U20 v Pescara Youth · AEK Athens U19 v LASK U19 · +5 more
10am · 8 games
Portimonense U23 v Felgueiras U23 · Estoril U23 v Famalicao U23 · Rio Ave U23 v Torreense U23 · +5 more
11am · 3 games
FC Porto U19 v Manchester City U19 · Olympic Kingsway SC v Perth SC · Bentonit Idzhevan v Lernayin Artsakh
12pm · 8 games
Landskrona BoIS U21 v Malmo U21 · Sardarapat B v BKMA II · Club Brugge U19 v Aston Villa U19 · +5 more
1pm · 21 games
BUL FC v Ntugasaze FC · Imigresen FC v Kedah FA · Brasil (w) U20 v Canada (w) U20 · +18 more
2pm · 32 games
Maritimo U23 v Gil Vicente U23 · Pyramids FC v El Gounah · Borussia Dortmund U19 v Villarreal U19 · +29 more
3pm · 19 games
Nomme JK Kalju v FC Nomme United · Urartu II v Ararat-Armenia B · Vaasa VPS v AC Oulu · +16 more
4pm · 27 games
Young Africans v Geita Gold · HPS v PPJ Akatemia · Academico Viseu U23 v Moreirense U23 · +24 more
5pm · 26 games
Eintracht Trier v SC Freiburg II · Zamalek v Abu Qir Semad · Astoria Walldorf v Stuttgarter Kickers · +23 more
6pm · 132 games
Sutton United v Birmingham U21 · Solihull Moors v Leeds United U21 · Scunthorpe United v Nottingham Forest U21 · +129 more
7pm · 10 games
Larne FC v Bangor FC · Real Madrid v Inter Milan · Lille v Real Betis · +7 more
8pm · 1 game
Chile (w) U20 v Uruguay (w) U20
9pm · 5 games
Union San Felipe v San Luis Quillota · New York City Team B v New York Red Bulls B · Agua Santa SP Youth v Palmeiras (Youth) · +2 more
10pm · 7 games
Tahiti U19 v Fiji U19 · Fluminense RJ v CA Platense · General Caballero v Resistencia SC · +4 more
11pm · 6 games
Club Sando Moruga v Delfines Del Este · Hartford Athletic v Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC · Cuiaba v Athletic Club MG · +3 more
12am1am2am3am4am5am6am7am8am9am10am11am12pm1pm2pm3pm4pm5pm6pm7pm8pm9pm10pm11pm
All times UTC. We hold hour-by-hour fixtures for 23 days; the archive begins 26 August 2026 and grows by a day every day. Counts are of calls we settled on this day - a strike rate is not a profit, and the full record with its real denominator is on the track record. In-play momentum strategies are included, matched to their fixture by id. We publish the 300 most recently settled, so on a busy day this is a partial view of them rather than the whole one.
Stop analysing matches one by one.
Every call, every price and every live trigger - one board, already ranked. Free to join.
Get everything in one place
Romanian Liga II Romania

CSM Satu Mare v FC Timisoara

League position, form, kick-off in your own city and the bookmakers’ own prices - beside a record we settle in public.

CSM Satu Mare#19 · 3 ptsLLDLD
09:30 UTC…
FC Timisoara#3 · 14 ptsWWWLD
…until kick-off
London10:30Sun 06 Sep ·
Hong Kong17:30Sun 06 Sep ·
New York05:30Sun 06 Sep ·
São Paulo06:30Sun 06 Sep ·
Lagos10:30Sun 06 Sep ·
Johannesburg11:30Sun 06 Sep ·
Shanghai17:30Sun 06 Sep ·
Moscow12:30Sun 06 Sep ·
Copenhagen11:30Sun 06 Sep ·
Madrid11:30Sun 06 Sep ·
Berlin11:30Sun 06 Sep ·
Paris11:30Sun 06 Sep ·
Every call is recorded when it fires and settled against the official result. Platform record: 20,035 settled · 72.9% landed. A strike rate is not a profit.
This season
#19 · 6 played
2:73 pts
#3 · 6 played
12:314 pts

Full time6 Sep 2026

Romanian Liga II · HT 0-0
Match statsCSM Satu MareHomeFC TimisoaraAway
Possession47%53%
Shots on target34
Shots off target42
Corners46
Yellow cards42
Red cards00
Dangerous attacks4558

The result as recorded when the match ended. The goal minutes are left out because the minute record does not add up to the score.

Line-upsstarting elevens

  1. 2Cornel ArdeiDF
  2. 31Vlad MuțiuGK
  3. 91Mickael PanosMF
  4. 99Mateo MiclausMF
  5. 9Sergiu JurjFW
  6. 19Elo JoseDF
  7. 10Marian Liviu DraghiceanuMF
  8. 29Eduard DanilaMF
  9. 8Paul Copaci (c)DF
  10. 20Levente BaraMF
  11. 27Kristopher VidaFW
  1. 30Tudor Andrei CoşaGK
  2. 9Aurelian ChițuFW
  3. 24Ianis DoanaMF
  4. 7Stephan Leonard DrăghiciMF
  5. 6András HusztiDF
  6. 4Pedro PaulDF
  7. 27Ovidiu PopescuMF
  8. 29Dan SpataruMF
  9. 22Ștefan ȘtefanoviciDF
  10. 16Ion VasluianFW
  11. 19Calin Toma (c)DF

The starting elevens as the match record lists them, with shirt numbers and positions; (c) is the captain.

When the goals come15-minute bands, last 10 each

CSM Satu MareHomeFC TimisoaraAway
MinuteForAgainstForAgainst
1-152210
16-301230
31-45+0511
46-602321
61-752100
76-90+5133
Total1214105
Matches107

CSM Satu Mare scored most in 76-90+ (5 of 12) and conceded most in 31-45+ (5 of 14). FC Timisoara conceded most in 76-90+ (3 of 5). Goals by the minute they were scored, from the last 10 competitive matches in our records that finished in normal time. Stoppage time counts in the band it extends, so a goal in the 45+2nd minute sits in 31-45+. A match whose minute record does not add up to the score is left out, and the matches row shows how many were used.

Goals, corners and cardslast 10 competitive matches each

CSM Satu MareHomeFC TimisoaraAway
Matches108
Won, drawn, lost3-3-45-2-1
Goals per match
Scored1.201.62
Conceded1.400.62
How often
Clean sheet2 of 104 of 8
Failed to score5 of 102 of 8
Both teams scored4 of 103 of 8
Over 2.5 goals4 of 103 of 8
Corners and cards per match
Corners won5.24.5
Corners conceded6.03.5
Yellow cards2.61.9
Red cards, total01
With full stats108
At this venueAt homeAway
Matches102
Won, drawn, lost4-3-3-
Scored1.40-
Conceded1.20-

CSM Satu Mare: 10 matches from 10 Apr 2026 to 29 Aug 2026. FC Timisoara: 8 matches from 4 Aug 2026 to 3 Sep 2026. Competitive matches in our records, settled in normal time; friendlies are left out and our records do not hold every match. Corners and cards come only from matches with a full stats record, and a column with fewer than 5 matches shows a dash. A pattern describes the past, not this match.

League table Romanian Liga II
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1CSM Slatina651013416
2Scolar Resita650111715
3FC Timisoara642012314
4Gloria Popesti-Leordeni633013812
5FC Gloria Bistrita64029512
6Concordia Chiajna6402121012
7FC Bacau632116611
8Afumati631281010
9Chindia Targoviste63031289
10Cetate Suceava6222998
· · ·
19CSM Satu Mare6033273

CSM Satu Mare v FC Timisoara - preview, form and prices

CSM Satu Mare host FC Timisoara in the Romanian Liga II on 6 Sep 2026. FC Timisoara sit 16 places above CSM Satu Mare in the table, the hosts 19th and the visitors 3rd.

CSM Satu Mare have played 6 league games this season, winning 0, drawing 3 and losing 3 - 0.50 points per game. They have scored 2 and conceded 7. FC Timisoara have taken 14 points from 6 at 2.33 per game.

Every call InPlayWise publishes is recorded when it is made and settled against the official result. Across all competitions that record stands at 20,035 settled in-play calls at 72.9%. A strike rate is not a profit, and we say so on every page that carries one.

When do CSM Satu Mare play FC Timisoara?
CSM Satu Mare play FC Timisoara on 6 Sep 2026. Kick-off in your own city is shown at the top of this page.
Who is favourite for CSM Satu Mare v FC Timisoara?
We do not hold bookmaker prices for this fixture yet.
Does InPlayWise predict CSM Satu Mare v FC Timisoara?
Yes. Our calls are published on the platform and settled against the official result, so you can see whether each one landed. Predictions are model estimates for information only. 18+.
See our call on this match
4663 fixtures priced right now · free account, no card
Create a free account