InPlayWiseSeason 26/27Exclusive AccessOpen the board
Kick-offs by hour games · landed · missed · ★ strongest · nowToday1913 fixtures · busiest 14:00
12am · 17 games
Charlotte Independence v AV Alta · Tecnico Universitario v Deportivo Cuenca · Gotham FC (w) v Portland Thorns FC (w) · +13 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
1am · 12 games
CSyD Dorados de Sinaloa v Monarcas Morelia · CF Atlante v Club Leon · Gimnasia yTiro v Chacarita juniors · +9 more
2am · 17 games
Suchitepequez v Coban Imperial · Sporting San Jose v International San Carlos · San Diego Wave Women v Racing Louisville (w) · +11 more · +3 we hold a result for but not the fixture
3am · 15 games
Campbelltown City Reserve v Adelaide United Reserves · East Coast Bays v Auckland United · Melbourne City U23 v Green Gully U23 · +12 more
4am · 10 games
South Hobart v Kingborough Lions · Kahibah FC v New Lambton FC · SKA Khabarovsk II v Arsenal Tula II · +7 more
5am · 17 games
Iwate Grulla Morioka v Reinmeer Aomori FC · Gold Coast Knights (w) v Queensland Lions (w) · Preston Lions v Altona Magic · +14 more
6am · 11 games
Maruyasu Industries v Verspah Oita · Yenisey Krasnoyarsk (w) v FK Rostov (w) · Cooma Tigers v Canberra Juventus · +8 more
7am · 23 games
Balga SC v Wembley Downs · East Perth FC v Morley Windmills · Newcastle Jets FC (Youth) v Bankstown City Lions · +19 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
8am · 71 games
Cadiz B v Atletico Central · Aris Thessaloniki U19 v OFI Crete U19 · AFC Metalul Buzau v Chindia Targoviste · +64 more · +4 we hold a result for but not the fixture
9am · 91 games
CD Illescas v CF Pozuelo Alarcon · Arka Gdynia (Youth) v Jagiellonia Bialystok (Youth) · FC Trostianets v Karbon Cherkasy · +83 more · +5 we hold a result for but not the fixture
10am · 81 games
Haman FC v Pyeongchang FC · Sanfrecce Hiroshima Regina v Omiya Ardija Ventus · SC Freiburg (w) v Union Berlin (w) · +71 more · +7 we hold a result for but not the fixture
11am · 135 games
ShaanXi Union v Yanbian Longding · Eintracht Braunschweig II v SV Meppen II · Lithuania U16 v Poland U16 · +127 more · +5 we hold a result for but not the fixture
12pm · 160 games
Ratchaburi FC v Bangkok · SC Verl v Fortuna Koln · Horsholm-Usserod IK v Bronshoj · +153 more · +4 we hold a result for but not the fixture
1pm · 178 games
Seiyun SC v Al Ahli Sanaa · MFK Ruzomberok (w) v Spartak Trnava (w) · FC Petrzalka (w) v Zlate Moravce-Vrable W · +162 more · +13 we hold a result for but not the fixture
2pm · 371 games
Avro FC v Stockton Town · Binfield v Deal Town · IFK Stocksund v FC Arlanda · +361 more · +7 we hold a result for but not the fixture
3pm · 211 games
Wiener Viktoria v SV Gloggnitz · Sibir Novosibirsk v Dynamo Kirov · NK Jesenice v ND Beltinci · +190 more · +18 we hold a result for but not the fixture
4pm · 182 games
Fjarðab/Höttur/Leiknir Women v Tindastoll Neisti (w) · Trottur Reykjavik (w) v Thor KA Akureyri (w) · IA Akranes (w) v Volsungur Husavik (w) · +179 more
5pm · 64 games
Gjilani v KF Dukagjini · Jwaneng Galaxy v Township Rollers · Mineros de Fresnillo v Real Apodaca FC · +61 more
6pm · 91 games
Banik Ostrava v Sigma Olomouc · Guingamp v Nantes · Lyra-Lierse Berlaar v Thes Sport · +88 more
7pm · 51 games
Madrid CFF (w) v Granada CF(w) · Comunal Cabrero v Municipal Puente Alto · AC Monopoli v Catania FC · +48 more
8pm · 34 games
CD Atletico del Oriente v CD Rancagua Sur · Nautico Hacoaj v CU Deportivo Provincial Lobos · Osorno v CD Trasandino de Los Andes · +31 more
9pm · 26 games
Cavalry FC v Vancouver FC · Pittsburgh Riverhounds v Tampa Bay Rowdies · Guastatoya v Marquense · +23 more
10pm · 10 games
Quintero Unido v Chimbarongo FC · Independiente del Valle (w) v Deportivo Quito (w) · Real Refineros v Artesanos Metepec FC · +7 more
11pm · 35 games
Atletico Saltillo v La Tribu deJuarez · Chattanooga Red Wolves v Athletic Club Boise · Pachuca v Chivas Guadalajara · +32 more
12am1am2am3am4am5am6am7am8am9am10am11am12pm1pm2pm3pm4pm5pm6pm7pm8pm9pm10pm11pm
All times UTC. We hold hour-by-hour fixtures for 13 days; the archive begins 26 August 2026 and grows by a day every day.
Stop analysing matches one by one.
Every call, every price and every live trigger - one board, already ranked. Free to join.
Get everything in one place
Austrian 3.Liga Austria

FC Dornbirn v SV Fugen

League position, form, kick-off in your own city and the bookmakers’ own prices - beside a record we settle in public.

FC Dornbirn#2 · 10 ptsDWWWW
17:00 UTC…
SV Fugen#6 · 6 ptsLWLW
…until kick-off
London18:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Hong Kong01:00Mon 07 Sep ·
New York13:00Sun 06 Sep ·
São Paulo14:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Lagos18:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Johannesburg19:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Shanghai01:00Mon 07 Sep ·
Moscow20:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Copenhagen19:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Madrid19:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Berlin19:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Paris19:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Every call is recorded when it fires and settled against the official result. Platform record: 15,152 settled · 72.9% landed. A strike rate is not a profit.
This season
#2 · 4 played
12:210 pts
#6 · 4 played
7:66 pts

Full time5 Sep 2026

Austrian 3.Liga · HT 2-0
MinuteFC DornbirnHomeSV FugenAway
25Goal
32Goal
53Goal
83Goal
Match statsFC DornbirnHomeSV FugenAway
Possession60%40%
Shots on target63
Shots off target36
Corners33
Yellow cards22
Red cards00
Dangerous attacks5436

The result as recorded when the match ended. Scorers are named only when every goal has a named scorer, none was an own goal and each scorer is on that side's team sheet.

When the goals come15-minute bands, last 10 each

FC DornbirnHomeSV FugenAway
MinuteForAgainstForAgainst
1-151212
16-304231
31-45+3423
46-602210
61-757233
76-90+3304
Total20151013
Matches96

FC Dornbirn scored most in 61-75 (7 of 20) and conceded most in 31-45+ (4 of 15). SV Fugen conceded most in 76-90+ (4 of 13). Goals by the minute they were scored, from the last 10 competitive matches in our records that finished in normal time. Stoppage time counts in the band it extends, so a goal in the 45+2nd minute sits in 31-45+. A match whose minute record does not add up to the score is left out, and the matches row shows how many were used.

Goals, corners and cardslast 10 competitive matches each

FC DornbirnHomeSV FugenAway
Matches108
Won, drawn, lost4-1-53-0-5
Goals per match
Scored2.101.88
Conceded1.902.25
How often
Clean sheet2 of 101 of 8
Failed to score0 of 101 of 8
Both teams scored8 of 106 of 8
Over 2.5 goals8 of 106 of 8
Corners and cards per match
Corners won5.3-
Corners conceded4.2-
Yellow cards2.5-
Red cards, total0-
With full stats63
At this venueAt homeAway
Matches103
Won, drawn, lost5-0-5-
Scored2.60-
Conceded2.10-

FC Dornbirn: 10 matches from 2 May 2026 to 29 Aug 2026. SV Fugen: 8 matches from 28 Sep 2025 to 29 Aug 2026. Competitive matches in our records, settled in normal time; friendlies are left out and our records do not hold every match. Corners and cards come only from matches with a full stats record, and a column with fewer than 5 matches shows a dash. A pattern describes the past, not this match.

League table Austrian 3.Liga
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1SK Treibach43109310
1Wallern541018413
1SC Imst44008012
1Wiener SC440010112
2SC Mannsdorf43011239
2FC Dornbirn431012210
2SV Ried B53119710
2SK Austria Klagenfurt43011169
3Union Gurten53021279
3SV Oberwart43011269
· · ·
6SV Fugen4202766

FC Dornbirn v SV Fugen - preview, form and prices

FC Dornbirn host SV Fugen in the Austrian 3.Liga on 6 Sep 2026. FC Dornbirn sit 4 places above SV Fugen in the table, the hosts 2nd and the visitors 6th.

FC Dornbirn have played 4 league games this season, winning 3, drawing 1 and losing 0 - 2.50 points per game. They have scored 12 and conceded 2. SV Fugen have taken 6 points from 4 at 1.50 per game.

Every call InPlayWise publishes is recorded when it is made and settled against the official result. Across all competitions that record stands at 15,152 settled in-play calls at 72.9%. A strike rate is not a profit, and we say so on every page that carries one.

When do FC Dornbirn play SV Fugen?
FC Dornbirn play SV Fugen on 6 Sep 2026. Kick-off in your own city is shown at the top of this page.
Who is favourite for FC Dornbirn v SV Fugen?
We do not hold bookmaker prices for this fixture yet.
Does InPlayWise predict FC Dornbirn v SV Fugen?
Yes. Our calls are published on the platform and settled against the official result, so you can see whether each one landed. Predictions are model estimates for information only. 18+.
See our call on this match
4782 fixtures priced right now · free account, no card
Create a free account