InPlayWiseSeason 26/27Exclusive AccessOpen the board
Live timeline

Every kick-off, and how our calls did

Every match of the day by hour, which of them we called, and how those calls finished. Open an hour for its fixtures.

landedmissedrunningnot settlednot startedToday606 fixtures on this day
The day
606fixtures
288we price
Busiest hour
17:0096 kick-offs
12am · 11 games
Salcedo FC v Cibao FC · Malacateco v Antigua GFC · Inter F.A v CD FAS · +8 more
1am · 24 games
Malacateco v Antigua GFC · Alebrijes de Oaxaca v CD Alacranes de Durango · Millonarios v Deportivo Cali · +21 more
2am · 5 games
Alianza San Salvador v Fuerte San Francisco · Xelaju MC v Coban Imperial · Washington (W) v Maryland (w) · +2 more
3am · 2 games
Luis Angel Firpo v CD Olimpia · Pumas U.N.A.M. v Club Leon
4am · 0 games5am · 0 games6am · 1 game
Kanan Veng FC v Mizoram Police FC
7am · 19 games
Changsha No.1 Middle School Xinhuadu U13 v Shanghai Shenhua U13 · Dalian U13 v Shenzhen Ouya Yucai Experimental Middle School U13 · Evergrande Football School U13 v Beijing Guoan U13 · +16 more
8am · 7 games
FC Agniputhra v FC United Stars · Kolos Kovalivka (w) v FC Metalist 1925 (W) · Garudayaksa v Persik Kediri · +3 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
9am · 15 games
Prospect United Soccer Club v PCYC Parramatta Eagles · Brno U19 v Banik Ostrava U19 · Slovan Liberec II v Pardubice B · +12 more
10am · 15 games
Daejeon Korail v Ulsan Citizens · Kyoto Sanga v Kashiwa Reysol · Olimpia Grudziadz v Sokol Kleczew · +12 more
11am · 25 games
Buriram United v Chiangrai United · TDTT Bac Ninh v Ho Chi Minh City FC · TTBD Phu Dong v CLB Thanh Hoa · +20 more · +2 we hold a result for but not the fixture
12pm · 27 games
Lokomotiv Moscow Youth v FK Rostov Youth · FK Nizhny Novgorod Youth v Chertanovo Moscow Youth · Rubin Kazan (R) v FK Ural Youth · +23 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
1pm · 44 games
Amanat Baghdad v Al Hashd Al Shade · Musanze FC v Kiyovu FC · Venda v Upington City · +40 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
2pm · 38 games
Dinamo Makhachkala Youth v Zenit St.Petersburg Youth · Speranta Nisporeni v National Ialoveni · Sobemap v Enugu Rangers International · +35 more
3pm · 60 games
JS Jijel v CR Beni Thour · NRB Teleghma v MSP Batna · MO Bejaia v MO Constantine · +57 more
4pm · 65 games
Dinamo Moscow Youth v CSKA Moscow (R) · Spartak Moscow Youth v FK Krasnodar Youth · Sohar SC v Dhofar SCSC · +62 more
5pm · 96 games
Mochudi Centre Chiefs v Nico United · Empoli v Arezzo · Eidsvold Turn v Ullensaker/Kisa IL · +93 more
6pm · 91 games
Stoke City U21 v Wolverhampton U21 · Tabor Sezana v Dravinja · Derby County U21 v Tottenham Hotspur U21 · +88 more
7pm · 27 games
Pisa v ACD Virtus Entella · Salernitana v Potenza · Team Altamura v Bari · +24 more
8pm · 8 games
UTC Cajamarca v Juan Pablo II College · CR Belouizdad v ES Setif · Club Atlético Newell's Old Boys v Velez Sarsfield · +5 more
9pm · 6 games
Municipal Puente Alto v CD Atletico del Oriente · San Francisco Reserves v Mario Mendez FC · Cordobes Futbol Club v Reboceros de La Piedad · +3 more
10pm · 13 games
FC Viktoria Plzen (w) v Sparta Praha (w) · Slavia Praha (w) v Slovan Liberec (w) · San Antonio Bulo Bulo v Club Aurora · +10 more
11pm · 7 games
Knoxville troops v FC Naples · Chapulineros v Celaya FC · Supra Du Quebec v HFX Wanderers FC · +4 more
12am1am2am3am4am5am6am7am8am9am10am11am12pm1pm2pm3pm4pm5pm6pm7pm8pm9pm10pm11pm
All times UTC. We hold hour-by-hour fixtures for 26 days; the archive begins 26 August 2026 and grows by a day every day. Counts are of calls we settled on this day - a strike rate is not a profit, and the full record with its real denominator is on the track record. In-play momentum strategies are included, matched to their fixture by id. We publish the 300 most recently settled, so on a busy day this is a partial view of them rather than the whole one.
Stop analysing matches one by one.
Every call, every price and every live trigger - one board, already ranked. Free to join.
Get everything in one place
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup

France (w) U20 v Ecuador (w) U20

League position, form, kick-off in your own city and the bookmakers’ own prices - beside a record we settle in public.

France (w) U20#1 · 4 ptsDW
16:00 UTC…
Ecuador (w) U20#2 · 3 ptsWL
…until kick-off
London17:00Wed 09 Sep ·
Hong Kong00:00Thu 10 Sep ·
New York12:00Wed 09 Sep ·
São Paulo13:00Wed 09 Sep ·
Lagos17:00Wed 09 Sep ·
Johannesburg18:00Wed 09 Sep ·
Shanghai00:00Thu 10 Sep ·
Moscow19:00Wed 09 Sep ·
Copenhagen18:00Wed 09 Sep ·
Madrid18:00Wed 09 Sep ·
Berlin18:00Wed 09 Sep ·
Paris18:00Wed 09 Sep ·
Every call is recorded when it fires and settled against the official result. Platform record: 21,102 settled · 72.9% landed. A strike rate is not a profit.
This season
#1 · 2 played
4:34 pts
#2 · 2 played
5:33 pts

Full time9 Sep 2026

FIFA U20 Women's World Cup · HT 1-2
MinuteFrance (w) U20HomeEcuador (w) U20Away
10Evelyn Burgos
22Justine Rouquet
42Fiorella Pico
48Aude Bizet
87Landryna Lushimba Bilombi
Match statsFrance (w) U20HomeEcuador (w) U20Away
Possession47%53%
Shots on target73
Shots off target92
Corners50
Yellow cards31
Red cards00
Dangerous attacks7746

The result as recorded when the match ended.

Line-ups3-4-2-1 v 4-2-3-1

France (w) U20Home · 3-4-2-1
  1. 1Alyssa FernandesGK
  2. 15Landryna Lushimba BilombiDF
  3. 5Aude Bizet (c)DF
  4. 4Juliane DenizotDF
  5. 2Céleste DelcroixMF
  6. 6Kenza Roche-DufourMF
  7. 7Clara BertrandMF
  8. 12Romane RafalskiMF
  9. 19Naolia TraoréMF
  10. 11Justine RouquetMF
  11. 18Naomi EkwallaFW
Ecuador (w) U20Away · 4-2-3-1
  1. 12Maria RodriguezGK
  2. 2Noemi CamachoDF
  3. 6Scarlet GaraicoaDF
  4. 3Maite ZambranoDF
  5. 14Aireen MogroDF
  6. 5Evelyn BurgosMF
  7. 8Fiorella Pico (c)MF
  8. 10Mary GuerraMF
  9. 18Rosa FloresMF
  10. 9Doménica ArboledaMF
  11. 11Dariana MoranFW

The starting elevens as the match record lists them, with shirt numbers and positions; (c) is the captain.

When the goals come15-minute bands, last 10 each

Ecuador (w) U20Away
MinuteForAgainst
1-1533
16-3020
31-45+71
46-6012
61-7551
76-90+22
Total209
Matches9

Ecuador (w) U20 scored most in 31-45+ (7 of 20) and conceded most in 1-15 (3 of 9). Goals by the minute they were scored, from the last 10 competitive matches in our records that finished in normal time. Stoppage time counts in the band it extends, so a goal in the 45+2nd minute sits in 31-45+. A match whose minute record does not add up to the score is left out, and the matches row shows how many were used. France (w) U20 is not shown: fewer than 5 of its recent matches have a goal record that adds up.

Goals, corners and cardslast 10 competitive matches each

France (w) U20HomeEcuador (w) U20Away
Matches110
Won, drawn, lost-6-2-2
Goals per match
Scored-2.60
Conceded-0.90
How often
Clean sheet-5 of 10
Failed to score-0 of 10
Both teams scored-5 of 10
Over 2.5 goals-7 of 10
Corners and cards per match
Corners won-4.9
Corners conceded-3.0
Yellow cards-1.4
Red cards, total-0
With full stats110
At this venueAt homeAway
Matches15
Won, drawn, lost-3-1-1
Scored-2.00
Conceded-1.00

France (w) U20: 1 match from 6 Sep 2026 to 6 Sep 2026. Ecuador (w) U20: 10 matches from 5 Feb 2026 to 6 Sep 2026. Competitive matches in our records, settled in normal time; friendlies are left out and our records do not hold every match. Corners and cards come only from matches with a full stats record, and a column with fewer than 5 matches shows a dash. A pattern describes the past, not this match.

League table FIFA U20 Women's World Cup
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Italy (w) U202200516
1Brasil (w) U202200716
1Poland Women U202200516
1Spain (w) U2022001306
1North Korea (w) U202200606
1France (w) U202110434
1Ghana (w) U202101343
2Colombia (w) U202110314
2Ecuador (w) U202101533
2Japan (w) U202110434

France (w) U20 v Ecuador (w) U20 - preview, form and prices

France (w) U20 host Ecuador (w) U20 in the FIFA U20 Women's World Cup on 9 Sep 2026. France (w) U20 sit one place above Ecuador (w) U20 in the table, the hosts 1st and the visitors 2nd.

France (w) U20 have played 2 league games this season, winning 1, drawing 1 and losing 0 - 2.00 points per game. They have scored 4 and conceded 3. Ecuador (w) U20 have taken 3 points from 2 at 1.50 per game.

Every call InPlayWise publishes is recorded when it is made and settled against the official result. Across all competitions that record stands at 21,102 settled in-play calls at 72.9%. A strike rate is not a profit, and we say so on every page that carries one.

When do France (w) U20 play Ecuador (w) U20?
France (w) U20 play Ecuador (w) U20 on 9 Sep 2026. Kick-off in your own city is shown at the top of this page.
Who is favourite for France (w) U20 v Ecuador (w) U20?
We do not hold bookmaker prices for this fixture yet.
Does InPlayWise predict France (w) U20 v Ecuador (w) U20?
Yes. Our calls are published on the platform and settled against the official result, so you can see whether each one landed. Predictions are model estimates for information only. 18+.
See our call on this match
6397 fixtures priced right now · free account, no card
Create a free account