InPlayWise
Track record › HNK Gorica v Rijeka

HNK Gorica

V

Rijeka

Croatian First Football League · 31 Aug 2026 · kick-off 19:00 UTC. Team ratings, measured form patterns and the market’s view, with the record of how our own calls have actually settled.

1667HNK Goricateam rating
1777Rijekateam rating
110rating gapRijeka higher

The rating is built from results only, every finished match replayed in order, where beating a stronger side moves it further. It is not a probability, and a gap of ten points does not mean ten per cent more likely.

See today's picks on InPlayWiseSee this match and today's picks on the platform.

How our calls have settled

Verified record: 72.6% · 9612/13233 settled calls · loss-inclusive. See the full track record →

Past performance is not a guarantee of future results. 18+.

More

Questions

When do HNK Gorica and Rijeka play?

HNK Gorica play Rijeka on 31 Aug 2026.

Does InPlayWise predict HNK Gorica vs Rijeka?

Our live calls for this match are made and settled inside the platform. This page shows the measured form, the team ratings and the bookmakers' implied chances, plus our published record of how calls have actually settled. 18+, information only.