InPlayWiseSeason 26/27Exclusive AccessOpen the board
Live timeline

Every kick-off, and how our calls did

Every match of the day by hour, which of them we called, and how those calls finished. Open an hour for its fixtures.

landedmissedrunningnot settlednot startedToday332 fixtures on this day
The day
332fixtures
242we price
Busiest hour
18:00132 kick-offs
12am · 5 games
Club Sport Emelec v Manta FC · Orense SC v Guayaquil City · Mushuc Runa v Club Leones del Norte · +2 more
1am · 6 games
Llaneros FC v Deportivo Cali · UMECIT v CA Independente · AD Cofutpa v AD Grecia · +2 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
2am · 2 games
Vanuatu U19 v New Zealand U19 · Inter Playa del Carmen v Pioneros de Cancun
3am · 0 games4am · 0 games5am · 1 game
Sikkim Himalayan SC v Sikkim Aakraman FC
6am · 1 game
Kanan Veng FC v Saikhamakawn FC
7am · 0 games8am · 4 games
Kampong Cham FC v Svay Rieng FC · Koh Kong v Preah Sihanouk · Negeri Sembilan v Kelantan City · +1 more
9am · 8 games
Ugyen Academy v Paro FC · Palermo U20 v Pescara Youth · AEK Athens U19 v LASK U19 · +5 more
10am · 8 games
Portimonense U23 v Felgueiras U23 · Estoril U23 v Famalicao U23 · Rio Ave U23 v Torreense U23 · +5 more
11am · 3 games
FC Porto U19 v Manchester City U19 · Olympic Kingsway SC v Perth SC · Bentonit Idzhevan v Lernayin Artsakh
12pm · 8 games
Landskrona BoIS U21 v Malmo U21 · Sardarapat B v BKMA II · Club Brugge U19 v Aston Villa U19 · +5 more
1pm · 21 games
BUL FC v Ntugasaze FC · Imigresen FC v Kedah FA · Brasil (w) U20 v Canada (w) U20 · +18 more
2pm · 32 games
Maritimo U23 v Gil Vicente U23 · Pyramids FC v El Gounah · Borussia Dortmund U19 v Villarreal U19 · +29 more
3pm · 19 games
Nomme JK Kalju v FC Nomme United · Urartu II v Ararat-Armenia B · Vaasa VPS v AC Oulu · +16 more
4pm · 27 games
Young Africans v Geita Gold · HPS v PPJ Akatemia · Academico Viseu U23 v Moreirense U23 · +24 more
5pm · 26 games
Eintracht Trier v SC Freiburg II · Zamalek v Abu Qir Semad · Astoria Walldorf v Stuttgarter Kickers · +23 more
6pm · 132 games
Sutton United v Birmingham U21 · Solihull Moors v Leeds United U21 · Scunthorpe United v Nottingham Forest U21 · +129 more
7pm · 10 games
Larne FC v Bangor FC · Real Madrid v Inter Milan · Lille v Real Betis · +7 more
8pm · 1 game
Chile (w) U20 v Uruguay (w) U20
9pm · 5 games
Union San Felipe v San Luis Quillota · New York City Team B v New York Red Bulls B · Agua Santa SP Youth v Palmeiras (Youth) · +2 more
10pm · 7 games
Tahiti U19 v Fiji U19 · Fluminense RJ v CA Platense · General Caballero v Resistencia SC · +4 more
11pm · 6 games
Club Sando Moruga v Delfines Del Este · Hartford Athletic v Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC · Cuiaba v Athletic Club MG · +3 more
12am1am2am3am4am5am6am7am8am9am10am11am12pm1pm2pm3pm4pm5pm6pm7pm8pm9pm10pm11pm
All times UTC. We hold hour-by-hour fixtures for 23 days; the archive begins 26 August 2026 and grows by a day every day. Counts are of calls we settled on this day - a strike rate is not a profit, and the full record with its real denominator is on the track record. In-play momentum strategies are included, matched to their fixture by id. We publish the 300 most recently settled, so on a busy day this is a partial view of them rather than the whole one.
Stop analysing matches one by one.
Every call, every price and every live trigger - one board, already ranked. Free to join.
Get everything in one place
German Women's Bundesliga II Germany

Ingolstadt 04 (w) v Koln II (w)

League position, form, kick-off in your own city and the bookmakers’ own prices - beside a record we settle in public.

Ingolstadt 04 (w)#7 · 9 ptsWWLLW
09:00 UTC…
Koln II (w)#14 · 0 ptsLLLLL
…until kick-off
Germany · local11:00Sun 06 Sep ·
London10:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Hong Kong17:00Sun 06 Sep ·
New York05:00Sun 06 Sep ·
São Paulo06:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Lagos10:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Johannesburg11:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Shanghai17:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Moscow12:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Copenhagen11:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Madrid11:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Paris11:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Every call is recorded when it fires and settled against the official result. Platform record: 20,035 settled · 72.9% landed. A strike rate is not a profit.
This season
#7 · 5 played
8:69 pts
#14 · 5 played
2:130 pts

Full time6 Sep 2026

German Women's Bundesliga II · HT 2-1
MinuteIngolstadt 04 (w)HomeKoln II (w)Away
4Goal
20Goal
36Goal
52Goal

The result as recorded when the match ended. Scorers are named only when every goal has a named scorer, none was an own goal and each scorer is on that side's team sheet. We hold no full stats record for this match.

When the goals come15-minute bands, last 10 each

Ingolstadt 04 (w)Home
MinuteForAgainst
1-1534
16-3022
31-45+52
46-6021
61-7512
76-90+31
Total1612
Matches9

Ingolstadt 04 (w) scored most in 31-45+ (5 of 16) and conceded most in 1-15 (4 of 12). Goals by the minute they were scored, from the last 10 competitive matches in our records that finished in normal time. Stoppage time counts in the band it extends, so a goal in the 45+2nd minute sits in 31-45+. A match whose minute record does not add up to the score is left out, and the matches row shows how many were used. Koln II (w) is not shown: fewer than 5 of its recent matches have a goal record that adds up.

Goals, corners and cardslast 10 competitive matches each

Ingolstadt 04 (w)HomeKoln II (w)Away
Matches104
Won, drawn, lost5-0-5-
Goals per match
Scored1.70-
Conceded1.50-
How often
Clean sheet4 of 10-
Failed to score0 of 10-
Both teams scored6 of 10-
Over 2.5 goals7 of 10-
At this venueAt homeAway
Matches101
Won, drawn, lost5-1-4-
Scored1.90-
Conceded1.50-

Ingolstadt 04 (w): 10 matches from 15 Mar 2026 to 30 Aug 2026. Koln II (w): 4 matches from 2 Aug 2026 to 30 Aug 2026. Competitive matches in our records, settled in normal time; friendlies are left out and our records do not hold every match. Corners and cards come only from matches with a full stats record, and a column with fewer than 5 matches shows a dash. A pattern describes the past, not this match.

League table German Women's Bundesliga II
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1VfL Bochum (w)550018115
2SG Essen-Schonebeck (w)550015415
3SV Meppen (w)540112312
4Viktoria Berlin (w)54019412
5Hertha BSC Berlin (W)54019712
6Carl Zeiss Jena (w)5302979
7Ingolstadt 04 (w)5302869
8SC Sand (w)5212897
9Andernach (w)52036126
10Monchengladbach (w)51049133
· · ·
14Koln II (w)50052130

Ingolstadt 04 (w) v Koln II (w) - preview, form and prices

Ingolstadt 04 (w) host Koln II (w) in the German Women's Bundesliga II on 6 Sep 2026. Ingolstadt 04 (w) sit 7 places above Koln II (w) in the table, the hosts 7th and the visitors 14th.

Ingolstadt 04 (w) have played 5 league games this season, winning 3, drawing 0 and losing 2 - 1.80 points per game. They have scored 8 and conceded 6. Koln II (w) have taken 0 points from 5 at 0.00 per game.

Every call InPlayWise publishes is recorded when it is made and settled against the official result. Across all competitions that record stands at 20,035 settled in-play calls at 72.9%. A strike rate is not a profit, and we say so on every page that carries one.

When do Ingolstadt 04 (w) play Koln II (w)?
Ingolstadt 04 (w) play Koln II (w) on 6 Sep 2026. Kick-off in your own city is shown at the top of this page.
Who is favourite for Ingolstadt 04 (w) v Koln II (w)?
We do not hold bookmaker prices for this fixture yet.
Does InPlayWise predict Ingolstadt 04 (w) v Koln II (w)?
Yes. Our calls are published on the platform and settled against the official result, so you can see whether each one landed. Predictions are model estimates for information only. 18+.
See our call on this match
4663 fixtures priced right now · free account, no card
Create a free account