InPlayWiseSeason 26/27Exclusive AccessOpen the board
Live timeline

Every kick-off, and how our calls did

Every match of the day by hour, which of them we called, and how those calls finished. Open an hour for its fixtures.

landedmissedrunningnot settlednot startedToday574 fixtures on this day
The day
574fixtures
229we price
Busiest hour
18:0075 kick-offs
12am · 9 games
CD INCA-Aruba v Atletico Balboa · Criciuma v Juventude · RB do Norte Clube v Fast Clube AM · +5 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
1am · 14 games
Chongqing Fengmingshan Middle School U17 v Zhejiang Professional FC U17 · Dalian Kewei U17 v Zhengzhou No.2 Middle School U17 · Jiangsu U17 v Shanghai Shenhua U17 · +11 more
2am · 0 games3am · 0 games4am · 1 game
Vanuatu United FC v Central Coast Mariners
5am · 1 game
New Zealand U16 w v Fiji U16 Women
6am · 1 game
Ramthar Veng FC v Chanmari FC
7am · 18 games
Azerbaijan (w) U17 v Georgia (w) U17 · Beijing No.3 High School U15 v Shenzhen New Peng City Cuiyuan Junior High School U15 · Shandong Taishan U13 v Dalian Yingbo Dalian University of Technology Affiliated School U13 · +13 more · +2 we hold a result for but not the fixture
8am · 7 games
China Women v Vietnam Women · Cook Islands U16 (W) v Solomon Islands U16 (W) · FC Victoria Mykolaivka v Metalist Kharkiv · +4 more
9am · 9 games
Xinjiang Bingchao v Liaoning Shengjing Xinrui · Guangdong Wuchuan Youth v Guangzhou Zhicheng · Karbon Cherkasy v FK Epitsentr Dunayivtsi · +6 more
10am · 25 games
Matsumoto Yamaga FC v Shonan Bellmare · Kochi United v V-Varen Nagasaki · Fukushima United FC v Vegalta Sendai · +22 more
11am · 14 games
FC Shakhtar Donetsk U19 v Kolos Kovalyovka U19 · Never Give Up Academy v Musongati FC · Dalian Juxing v Xinjiang Jindun · +9 more · +2 we hold a result for but not the fixture
12pm · 32 games
CS Sagesse v Tadamon SC Sour · Tzeirey Um El Fahem v Maccabi Neve Shaanan Eldad · Santa Clara U23 v Farense U23 · +28 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
1pm · 31 games
SC Villa v Express FC · Encarnacion FC v Tacuary · Kigezi Homeboys FC v Kampala City Council FC · +26 more · +2 we hold a result for but not the fixture
2pm · 52 games
Hapoel Azor v Tzeirey Tira · Sporting Cabinda v Primeiro de Agosto · Future FC v Wadi Degla SC · +46 more · +3 we hold a result for but not the fixture
3pm · 50 games
CD Binefar v Porreres · Jwayya v Al Rissala Tou · Samgurali Tskh v Dila Gori · +44 more · +3 we hold a result for but not the fixture
4pm · 56 games
Hapoel Hadera v Shimshon Tel Aviv · Sderot v Maccabi Lroni Kiryat Malakhi · Japan (w) U20 v USA (w) U20 · +53 more
5pm · 73 games
MS Jerusalem v SC Maccabi Ashdod · Dinamo Batumi v FC Saburtalo Tbilisi · Viktoria Zizkov v Sparta Praha · +70 more
6pm · 75 games
FC Luzern (w) v Rapperswil Jona (W) · Decic Tuzi v OFK Petrovac · Racing Club Montevideo v Central Espanol · +72 more
7pm · 20 games
Real Oruro v Nacional Potosi · Charlton Athletic v Queens Park Rangers · Napoli v Arsenal · +17 more
8pm · 41 games
CR Flamengo (RJ) (Youth) v Forte Rio Bananal U20 · San Antonio(ECU) v Atletico Futbol Club · Galvez Youth v Santa Cruz AC Youth · +38 more
9pm · 6 games
Deportivo San Pedro v Deportivo Mixco · Deportes Recoleta v San Marcos de Arica · CD Platense Municipal Zacatecoluca v A.D. Isidro Metapan · +3 more
10pm · 15 games
Santos v Atletico Mineiro · Palmeiras v Liga Dep Universitaria Quito · Central Cordoba SdE Reserves v Estudiantes Rio Cuarto Reserves · +12 more
11pm · 24 games
Sao Raimundo-RR (Youth) v Genus Youth · Independente AP Youth v Sao Luis MA Youth · Valledupar FC v La Equidad · +21 more
12am1am2am3am4am5am6am7am8am9am10am11am12pm1pm2pm3pm4pm5pm6pm7pm8pm9pm10pm11pm
All times UTC. We hold hour-by-hour fixtures for 24 days; the archive begins 26 August 2026 and grows by a day every day. Counts are of calls we settled on this day - a strike rate is not a profit, and the full record with its real denominator is on the track record. In-play momentum strategies are included, matched to their fixture by id. We publish the 300 most recently settled, so on a busy day this is a partial view of them rather than the whole one.
Stop analysing matches one by one.
Every call, every price and every live trigger - one board, already ranked. Free to join.
Get everything in one place
English U21 League Cup England

Luton Town U21 v Peterborough U21

League position, form, kick-off in your own city and the bookmakers’ own prices - beside a record we settle in public.

Luton Town U21#4 · 0 ptsLL
18:00 UTC…
Peterborough U21#1 · 3 ptsWWW
…until kick-off
England · local19:00Mon 07 Sep ·
Hong Kong02:00Tue 08 Sep ·
New York14:00Mon 07 Sep ·
São Paulo15:00Mon 07 Sep ·
Lagos19:00Mon 07 Sep ·
Johannesburg20:00Mon 07 Sep ·
Shanghai02:00Tue 08 Sep ·
Moscow21:00Mon 07 Sep ·
Copenhagen20:00Mon 07 Sep ·
Madrid20:00Mon 07 Sep ·
Berlin20:00Mon 07 Sep ·
Paris20:00Mon 07 Sep ·
Every call is recorded when it fires and settled against the official result. Platform record: 20,519 settled · 72.8% landed. A strike rate is not a profit.
This season
#4 · 2 played
0:60 pts
#1 · 1 played
4:03 pts

Full time7 Sep 2026

English U21 League Cup · HT 0-1
MinuteLuton Town U21HomePeterborough U21Away
41Goal
50Goal
64Goal
82Goal
Match statsLuton Town U21HomePeterborough U21Away
Possession40%60%
Shots on target612
Shots off target311
Corners610
Yellow cards01
Red cards00
Dangerous attacks4381

The result as recorded when the match ended. Scorers are named only when every goal has a named scorer, none was an own goal and each scorer is on that side's team sheet.

When the goals come15-minute bands, last 10 each

Luton Town U21HomePeterborough U21Away
MinuteForAgainstForAgainst
1-152322
16-301442
31-45+3114
46-601530
61-750443
76-90+1453
Total8211914
Matches79

Luton Town U21 scored most in 31-45+ (3 of 8) and conceded most in 46-60 (5 of 21). Peterborough U21 scored most in 76-90+ (5 of 19) and conceded most in 31-45+ (4 of 14). Goals by the minute they were scored, from the last 10 competitive matches in our records that finished in normal time. Stoppage time counts in the band it extends, so a goal in the 45+2nd minute sits in 31-45+. A match whose minute record does not add up to the score is left out, and the matches row shows how many were used.

Goals, corners and cardslast 10 competitive matches each

Luton Town U21HomePeterborough U21Away
Matches710
Won, drawn, lost1-0-65-2-3
Goals per match
Scored1.142.10
Conceded3.001.90
How often
Clean sheet0 of 71 of 10
Failed to score2 of 70 of 10
Both teams scored5 of 79 of 10
Over 2.5 goals5 of 78 of 10
Corners and cards per match
Corners won3.77.2
Corners conceded5.13.5
Yellow cards2.01.6
Red cards, total00
With full stats710
At this venueAt homeAway
Matches310
Won, drawn, lost-5-2-3
Scored-2.20
Conceded-2.10

Luton Town U21: 7 matches from 26 Aug 2025 to 14 Aug 2026. Peterborough U21: 10 matches from 3 Mar 2026 to 25 Aug 2026. Competitive matches in our records, settled in normal time; friendlies are left out and our records do not hold every match. Corners and cards come only from matches with a full stats record, and a column with fewer than 5 matches shows a dash. A pattern describes the past, not this match.

League table English U21 League Cup
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Wolverhampton U212200306
1Bristol City U212200616
1Bromley U211100303
1Hull U211100413
1Peterborough U211100403
1Southampton U212110514
1Huddersfield Town U212110634
1Brighton U212110314
1Cardiff City U212200736
1Charlton Athletic U212200316
· · ·
4Luton Town U212002060

Luton Town U21 v Peterborough U21 - preview, form and prices

Luton Town U21 host Peterborough U21 in the English U21 League Cup on 7 Sep 2026. Peterborough U21 sit 3 places above Luton Town U21 in the table, the hosts 4th and the visitors 1st.

Luton Town U21 have played 2 league games this season, winning 0, drawing 0 and losing 2 - 0.00 points per game. They have scored 0 and conceded 6. Peterborough U21 have taken 3 points from 1 at 3.00 per game.

Every call InPlayWise publishes is recorded when it is made and settled against the official result. Across all competitions that record stands at 20,519 settled in-play calls at 72.8%. A strike rate is not a profit, and we say so on every page that carries one.

When do Luton Town U21 play Peterborough U21?
Luton Town U21 play Peterborough U21 on 7 Sep 2026. Kick-off in your own city is shown at the top of this page.
Who is favourite for Luton Town U21 v Peterborough U21?
We do not hold bookmaker prices for this fixture yet.
Does InPlayWise predict Luton Town U21 v Peterborough U21?
Yes. Our calls are published on the platform and settled against the official result, so you can see whether each one landed. Predictions are model estimates for information only. 18+.
See our call on this match
4549 fixtures priced right now · free account, no card
Create a free account