InPlayWise
Track record › NK Aluminij v FC Koper

NK Aluminij

V

FC Koper

Slovenia 1.Liga · 28 Aug 2026 · kick-off 18:15 UTC. Team ratings, measured form patterns and the market’s view, with the record of how our own calls have actually settled.

1557NK Aluminijteam rating
1784FC Koperteam rating
227rating gapFC Koper higher

The rating is built from results only, every finished match replayed in order, where beating a stronger side moves it further. It is not a probability, and a gap of ten points does not mean ten per cent more likely.

What the bookmakers make it

Market-implied chancemedian of 3 books
Outcome Implied
NK Aluminij win49.5%
Draw24.6%
FC Koper win25.9%
Double chanceImplied
NK Aluminij or draw74.1%
Either team to win75.3%
FC Koper or draw50.5%

These are the bookmakers’ prices with the margin removed, taken as a median across the books we hold, not an InPlayWise model output. They are shown so you can see what the market expects, and they move as prices move.

See today's picks on InPlayWiseSee this match and today's picks on the platform.

How our calls have settled

Verified record: 72.6% · 9612/13233 settled calls · loss-inclusive. See the full track record →

Past performance is not a guarantee of future results. 18+.

More

Questions

When do NK Aluminij and FC Koper play?

NK Aluminij play FC Koper on 28 Aug 2026.

Does InPlayWise predict NK Aluminij vs FC Koper?

Our live calls for this match are made and settled inside the platform. This page shows the measured form, the team ratings and the bookmakers' implied chances, plus our published record of how calls have actually settled. 18+, information only.