InPlayWiseSeason 26/27Exclusive AccessOpen the board
Live timeline

Every kick-off, and how our calls did

Every match of the day by hour, which of them we called, and how those calls finished. Open an hour for its fixtures.

landedmissedrunningnot settlednot startedToday332 fixtures on this day
The day
332fixtures
242we price
Busiest hour
18:00132 kick-offs
12am · 5 games
Club Sport Emelec v Manta FC · Orense SC v Guayaquil City · Mushuc Runa v Club Leones del Norte · +2 more
1am · 6 games
Llaneros FC v Deportivo Cali · UMECIT v CA Independente · AD Cofutpa v AD Grecia · +2 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
2am · 2 games
Vanuatu U19 v New Zealand U19 · Inter Playa del Carmen v Pioneros de Cancun
3am · 0 games4am · 0 games5am · 1 game
Sikkim Himalayan SC v Sikkim Aakraman FC
6am · 1 game
Kanan Veng FC v Saikhamakawn FC
7am · 0 games8am · 4 games
Kampong Cham FC v Svay Rieng FC · Koh Kong v Preah Sihanouk · Negeri Sembilan v Kelantan City · +1 more
9am · 8 games
Ugyen Academy v Paro FC · Palermo U20 v Pescara Youth · AEK Athens U19 v LASK U19 · +5 more
10am · 8 games
Portimonense U23 v Felgueiras U23 · Estoril U23 v Famalicao U23 · Rio Ave U23 v Torreense U23 · +5 more
11am · 3 games
FC Porto U19 v Manchester City U19 · Olympic Kingsway SC v Perth SC · Bentonit Idzhevan v Lernayin Artsakh
12pm · 8 games
Landskrona BoIS U21 v Malmo U21 · Sardarapat B v BKMA II · Club Brugge U19 v Aston Villa U19 · +5 more
1pm · 21 games
BUL FC v Ntugasaze FC · Imigresen FC v Kedah FA · Brasil (w) U20 v Canada (w) U20 · +18 more
2pm · 32 games
Maritimo U23 v Gil Vicente U23 · Pyramids FC v El Gounah · Borussia Dortmund U19 v Villarreal U19 · +29 more
3pm · 19 games
Nomme JK Kalju v FC Nomme United · Urartu II v Ararat-Armenia B · Vaasa VPS v AC Oulu · +16 more
4pm · 27 games
Young Africans v Geita Gold · HPS v PPJ Akatemia · Academico Viseu U23 v Moreirense U23 · +24 more
5pm · 26 games
Eintracht Trier v SC Freiburg II · Zamalek v Abu Qir Semad · Astoria Walldorf v Stuttgarter Kickers · +23 more
6pm · 132 games
Sutton United v Birmingham U21 · Solihull Moors v Leeds United U21 · Scunthorpe United v Nottingham Forest U21 · +129 more
7pm · 10 games
Larne FC v Bangor FC · Real Madrid v Inter Milan · Lille v Real Betis · +7 more
8pm · 1 game
Chile (w) U20 v Uruguay (w) U20
9pm · 5 games
Union San Felipe v San Luis Quillota · New York City Team B v New York Red Bulls B · Agua Santa SP Youth v Palmeiras (Youth) · +2 more
10pm · 7 games
Tahiti U19 v Fiji U19 · Fluminense RJ v CA Platense · General Caballero v Resistencia SC · +4 more
11pm · 6 games
Club Sando Moruga v Delfines Del Este · Hartford Athletic v Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC · Cuiaba v Athletic Club MG · +3 more
12am1am2am3am4am5am6am7am8am9am10am11am12pm1pm2pm3pm4pm5pm6pm7pm8pm9pm10pm11pm
All times UTC. We hold hour-by-hour fixtures for 23 days; the archive begins 26 August 2026 and grows by a day every day. Counts are of calls we settled on this day - a strike rate is not a profit, and the full record with its real denominator is on the track record. In-play momentum strategies are included, matched to their fixture by id. We publish the 300 most recently settled, so on a busy day this is a partial view of them rather than the whole one.
Stop analysing matches one by one.
Every call, every price and every live trigger - one board, already ranked. Free to join.
Get everything in one place
Portuguese U23 League Portugal

Portimonense U23 v Felgueiras U23

League position, form, kick-off in your own city and the bookmakers’ own prices - beside a record we settle in public.

Portimonense U23#12 · 3 ptsDDLD
10:00 UTC…
Felgueiras U23#15 · 1 ptsLLD
…until kick-off
Portugal · local11:00Tue 08 Sep ·
London11:00Tue 08 Sep ·
Hong Kong18:00Tue 08 Sep ·
New York06:00Tue 08 Sep ·
São Paulo07:00Tue 08 Sep ·
Lagos11:00Tue 08 Sep ·
Johannesburg12:00Tue 08 Sep ·
Shanghai18:00Tue 08 Sep ·
Moscow13:00Tue 08 Sep ·
Copenhagen12:00Tue 08 Sep ·
Madrid12:00Tue 08 Sep ·
Berlin12:00Tue 08 Sep ·
Paris12:00Tue 08 Sep ·
45%implied
The market’s strongest outcome
Portimonense U23 to win
Median across - books - the bookmakers’ own number, shown to compare with our calls, not one of ours.
Pre-match
Bookmaker-implied probabilities, de-vigged. Model estimates and in-play calls live on the board. 18+ · BeGambleAware.org
Every call is recorded when it fires and settled against the official result. Platform record: 20,035 settled · 72.9% landed. A strike rate is not a profit.
This season
#12 · 4 played
4:53 pts
#15 · 3 played
3:61 pts
The prices median of - books, de-vigged
Home2.22market median
Draw3.65market median
Away3.64market median
1X1.38market median
X21.82market median
These are the bookmakers’ own implied prices at capture. Books licensed in your region appear below with working links; we print a per-book price only when we hold one.

Full time8 Sep 2026

Portuguese U23 League · HT 0-1
MinutePortimonense U23HomeFelgueiras U23Away
13Goal
75Goal
Match statsPortimonense U23HomeFelgueiras U23Away
Possession52%48%
Shots on target02
Shots off target32
Corners81
Yellow cards21
Red cards00
Dangerous attacks4819

The result as recorded when the match ended. Scorers are named only when every goal has a named scorer, none was an own goal and each scorer is on that side's team sheet.

When the goals come15-minute bands, last 10 each

Portimonense U23Home
MinuteForAgainst
1-1511
16-3001
31-45+13
46-6023
61-7512
76-90+33
Total813
Matches9

Portimonense U23 scored most in 76-90+ (3 of 8). Goals by the minute they were scored, from the last 10 competitive matches in our records that finished in normal time. Stoppage time counts in the band it extends, so a goal in the 45+2nd minute sits in 31-45+. A match whose minute record does not add up to the score is left out, and the matches row shows how many were used. Felgueiras U23 is not shown: fewer than 5 of its recent matches have a goal record that adds up.

Goals, corners and cardslast 10 competitive matches each

Portimonense U23HomeFelgueiras U23Away
Matches103
Won, drawn, lost0-4-6-
Goals per match
Scored1.00-
Conceded1.70-
How often
Clean sheet1 of 10-
Failed to score2 of 10-
Both teams scored8 of 10-
Over 2.5 goals6 of 10-
Corners and cards per match
Corners won2.9-
Corners conceded5.1-
Yellow cards2.5-
Red cards, total1-
With full stats103
At this venueAt homeAway
Matches101
Won, drawn, lost2-3-5-
Scored1.30-
Conceded1.80-

Portimonense U23: 10 matches from 10 Mar 2026 to 1 Sep 2026. Felgueiras U23: 3 matches from 18 Aug 2026 to 1 Sep 2026. Competitive matches in our records, settled in normal time; friendlies are left out and our records do not hold every match. Corners and cards come only from matches with a full stats record, and a column with fewer than 5 matches shows a dash. A pattern describes the past, not this match.

League table Portuguese U23 League
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Sporting CP U23541012613
2Academico Viseu U23440010412
3Farense U23431010710
4Braga U235221978
5Uniao Leiria U233210527
6Estoril U234130876
7Famalicao U234121995
8Rio Ave U232110204
9Leixoes U234112874
10Penafiel U234040884
· · ·
12Portimonense U234031453
· · ·
15Felgueiras U233012361

Portimonense U23 v Felgueiras U23 - preview, form and prices

Portimonense U23 host Felgueiras U23 in the Portuguese U23 League on 8 Sep 2026. Portimonense U23 sit 3 places above Felgueiras U23 in the table, the hosts 12th and the visitors 15th.

Portimonense U23 have played 4 league games this season, winning 0, drawing 3 and losing 1 - 0.75 points per game. They have scored 4 and conceded 5. Felgueiras U23 have taken 1 points from 3 at 0.33 per game.

The bookmakers make Portimonense U23 favourite, pricing them around 2.22 - an implied 45% chance. Those are their numbers, shown so you can weigh them against ours, not a prediction we are making on their behalf.

Every call InPlayWise publishes is recorded when it is made and settled against the official result. Across all competitions that record stands at 20,035 settled in-play calls at 72.9%. A strike rate is not a profit, and we say so on every page that carries one.

When do Portimonense U23 play Felgueiras U23?
Portimonense U23 play Felgueiras U23 on 8 Sep 2026. Kick-off in your own city is shown at the top of this page.
Who is favourite for Portimonense U23 v Felgueiras U23?
The bookmakers make Portimonense U23 favourite at around 2.22. Our own calls are published on the board and settled against the official result.
Does InPlayWise predict Portimonense U23 v Felgueiras U23?
Yes. Our calls are published on the platform and settled against the official result, so you can see whether each one landed. Predictions are model estimates for information only. 18+.
See our call on this match
4663 fixtures priced right now · free account, no card
Create a free account