InPlayWise
Track record › SC Freital v Eilenburg

SC Freital

V

Eilenburg

German Bundesliga 5 (Germany) · 29 Aug 2026 · kick-off 12:00 UTC. Team ratings, measured form patterns and the market’s view, with the record of how our own calls have actually settled.

1557SC Freitalteam rating
1481Eilenburgteam rating
76rating gapSC Freital higher

The rating is built from results only, every finished match replayed in order, where beating a stronger side moves it further. It is not a probability, and a gap of ten points does not mean ten per cent more likely.

See today's picks on InPlayWiseSee this match and today's picks on the platform.

How our calls have settled

Verified record: 72.6% · 9612/13233 settled calls · loss-inclusive. See the full track record →

Past performance is not a guarantee of future results. 18+.

More

Questions

When do SC Freital and Eilenburg play?

SC Freital play Eilenburg on 29 Aug 2026.

Does InPlayWise predict SC Freital vs Eilenburg?

Our live calls for this match are made and settled inside the platform. This page shows the measured form, the team ratings and the bookmakers' implied chances, plus our published record of how calls have actually settled. 18+, information only.