InPlayWiseSeason 26/27Exclusive AccessOpen the board
Live timeline

Every kick-off, and how our calls did

Every match of the day by hour, which of them we called, and how those calls finished. Open an hour for its fixtures.

landedmissedrunningnot settlednot startedToday274 fixtures on this day
The day
274fixtures
197we price
Busiest hour
18:0039 kick-offs
12am · 11 games
Nacional Potosi v Blooming · Sociedad Deportiva Aucas v Barcelona SC(ECU) · Deportivo Cuenca v Libertad FC · +6 more · +2 we hold a result for but not the fixture
1am · 14 games
Seattle Reign (W) v San Diego Wave Women · AD San Carlos v Sporting San Jose · Matagalpa FC v Diriangen · +10 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
2am · 9 games
San Jose State Spartans v Sacramento State Hornets · Cruz Azul v Santos Laguna · Samoa U19 v Solomon Islands U19 · +6 more
3am · 1 game
Omaha Mavericks v UCLA
4am · 0 games5am · 2 games
New Caledonia U16 (W) v Papua New Guinea U16 (W) · Northerners FC v Sang Mustang FC
6am · 0 games7am · 6 games
Taishan Football School U16 v Zhengzhou No.2 Middle School U17 · Chongqing Fengmingshan Middle School U17 v Liaoning Tieren U17 · Zhejiang Professional FC U17 v Hefei Sports School City U17 · +3 more
8am · 4 games
Samoa U16(W) v Tonga U16 (W) · Shaanxi Union U20 v Beijing Guoan U21 · Panathinaikos U19 v PAOK Saloniki U19 · +1 more
9am · 3 games
Veres Rivne U21 v FC Zorya Luhansk U21 · Ispe FC v Sagaing · Dzongri FC v Howlers SC
10am · 3 games
Dinamo KyivU21 v LNZ Cherkasy U21 · Epitsentr U21 v FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi U21 · Kairat Almaty (W) v Tomiris Turan (w)
11am · 11 games
Kattaqo'rg'on v Respublika FA · Fergana University v Aral Nukus · Zvezda Sint Petersburg v FC Murom · +8 more
12pm · 3 games
Araks Ararat v FC Noah B · Ararat Yerevan II v Olympia Yerevan · Qiziriq Football Club v Jayxun
1pm · 15 games
Bentonit Idzhevan v Lernayin Artsakh · Shirak Gjumri B v Hayq · Police(RWA) v Gicumbi FC · +12 more
2pm · 16 games
FC Struga v Sileks · Ittihad Alexandria SC v Asyut Petroleum · Olympic El Qanal v Talaea EI-Gaish · +13 more
3pm · 28 games
Asteras Tripolis v Iraklis · AL Minaa v Naft Misan · Shabab Talbieh v Sama SC · +25 more
4pm · 34 games
Spain (w) U20 v Nigeria (w) U20 · FC Telavi v Samtredia · Klubi 04 Helsinki v Käpylän Pallo · +31 more
5pm · 34 games
Karbalaa v Al Quwa Al Jawiya · Al Zawraa v AI Kahrabaa · Mardin 1969 Spor v Bodrum FK · +31 more
6pm · 39 games
Swansea City U21 v Huddersfield Town U21 · Jong PSV Eindhoven (Youth) v Den Bosch · FC Utrecht (Youth) v FC Eindhoven · +36 more
7pm · 20 games
Renate AC v Novara · Bromley v AFC Wimbledon · HFX Wanderers FC v Cavalry FC · +17 more
8pm · 4 games
Nueva Chicago v Quilmes · SC Corinthians Paulista (w) v Cruzeiro (w) · Portland Timbers Reserve v Vancouver Whitecaps Reserve · +1 more
9pm · 6 games
Provincial Ovalle v AC Colina · SC Paysandu Para v Brusque FC · CD Choloma Reserves v CD Platense Reserves · +3 more
10pm · 6 games
Papua New Guinea U19 v New Caledonia U19 · Barracas Central v Argentinos Juniors · Plaza Colonia v Uruguay Montevideo · +3 more
11pm · 5 games
Deportes Limache v Cobresal · Vitoria BA v Gremio (RS) · Excursionistas v Ituzaingo · +2 more
12am1am2am3am4am5am6am7am8am9am10am11am12pm1pm2pm3pm4pm5pm6pm7pm8pm9pm10pm11pm
All times UTC. We hold hour-by-hour fixtures for 22 days; the archive begins 26 August 2026 and grows by a day every day. Counts are of calls we settled on this day - a strike rate is not a profit, and the full record with its real denominator is on the track record. In-play momentum strategies are included, matched to their fixture by id. We publish the 300 most recently settled, so on a busy day this is a partial view of them rather than the whole one.
Stop analysing matches one by one.
Every call, every price and every live trigger - one board, already ranked. Free to join.
Get everything in one place
Ukrainian Second League Ukraine

SC Poltava B v FC Trostianets

League position, form, kick-off in your own city and the bookmakers’ own prices - beside a record we settle in public.

SC Poltava B#1 · 8 ptsDWWD
09:30 UTC…
FC Trostianets#5 · 6 ptsWDWDD
…until kick-off
London10:30Sat 05 Sep ·
Hong Kong17:30Sat 05 Sep ·
New York05:30Sat 05 Sep ·
São Paulo06:30Sat 05 Sep ·
Lagos10:30Sat 05 Sep ·
Johannesburg11:30Sat 05 Sep ·
Shanghai17:30Sat 05 Sep ·
Moscow12:30Sat 05 Sep ·
Copenhagen11:30Sat 05 Sep ·
Madrid11:30Sat 05 Sep ·
Berlin11:30Sat 05 Sep ·
Paris11:30Sat 05 Sep ·
Every call is recorded when it fires and settled against the official result. Platform record: 19,857 settled · 73.0% landed. A strike rate is not a profit.
This season
#1 · 4 played
4:18 pts
#5 · 5 played
3:26 pts

Full time5 Sep 2026

Ukrainian Second League · HT 0-0
Match statsSC Poltava BHomeFC TrostianetsAway
Possession43%57%
Shots on target23
Shots off target25
Corners19
Yellow cards20
Red cards00
Dangerous attacks2844

The result as recorded when the match ended.

When the goals come15-minute bands, last 10 each

FC TrostianetsAway
MinuteForAgainst
1-1502
16-3020
31-45+42
46-6035
61-7511
76-90+03
Total1013
Matches10

FC Trostianets scored most in 31-45+ (4 of 10) and conceded most in 46-60 (5 of 13). Goals by the minute they were scored, from the last 10 competitive matches in our records that finished in normal time. Stoppage time counts in the band it extends, so a goal in the 45+2nd minute sits in 31-45+. A match whose minute record does not add up to the score is left out, and the matches row shows how many were used. SC Poltava B is not shown: fewer than 5 of its recent matches have a goal record that adds up.

Goals, corners and cardslast 10 competitive matches each

SC Poltava BHomeFC TrostianetsAway
Matches310
Won, drawn, lost-3-2-5
Goals per match
Scored-1.00
Conceded-1.30
How often
Clean sheet-2 of 10
Failed to score-4 of 10
Both teams scored-5 of 10
Over 2.5 goals-4 of 10
At this venueAt homeAway
Matches210
Won, drawn, lost-5-2-3
Scored-1.30
Conceded-1.10

SC Poltava B: 3 matches from 2 Aug 2026 to 16 Aug 2026. FC Trostianets: 10 matches from 4 Apr 2026 to 29 Aug 2026. Competitive matches in our records, settled in normal time; friendlies are left out and our records do not hold every match. Corners and cards come only from matches with a full stats record, and a column with fewer than 5 matches shows a dash. A pattern describes the past, not this match.

League table Ukrainian Second League
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1SC Poltava B4220418
1Bratslav Vinnytsia43109210
2Dnister Zalishchyky531111810
2Oleksandriya B5221538
3Niva Vinica5221968
3Atlet Kiev4211867
4Skala 1911 Stryi4211557
4Karbon Cherkasy4211647
5Nyva Ternopil B52035116
5FC Trostianets5131326

SC Poltava B v FC Trostianets - preview, form and prices

SC Poltava B host FC Trostianets in the Ukrainian Second League on 5 Sep 2026. SC Poltava B sit 4 places above FC Trostianets in the table, the hosts 1st and the visitors 5th.

SC Poltava B have played 4 league games this season, winning 2, drawing 2 and losing 0 - 2.00 points per game. They have scored 4 and conceded 1. FC Trostianets have taken 6 points from 5 at 1.20 per game.

Every call InPlayWise publishes is recorded when it is made and settled against the official result. Across all competitions that record stands at 19,857 settled in-play calls at 73.0%. A strike rate is not a profit, and we say so on every page that carries one.

When do SC Poltava B play FC Trostianets?
SC Poltava B play FC Trostianets on 5 Sep 2026. Kick-off in your own city is shown at the top of this page.
Who is favourite for SC Poltava B v FC Trostianets?
We do not hold bookmaker prices for this fixture yet.
Does InPlayWise predict SC Poltava B v FC Trostianets?
Yes. Our calls are published on the platform and settled against the official result, so you can see whether each one landed. Predictions are model estimates for information only. 18+.
See our call on this match
4485 fixtures priced right now · free account, no card
Create a free account