InPlayWiseSeason 26/27Exclusive AccessOpen the board
Live timeline

Every kick-off, and how our calls did

Every match of the day by hour, which of them we called, and how those calls finished. Open an hour for its fixtures.

landedmissedrunningnot settlednot startedToday276 fixtures on this day
The day
276fixtures
188we price
Busiest hour
13:0043 kick-offs
12am · 14 games
New York City FC v New England Revolution · Deportiva Once Caldas v Alianza Petrolera · C.S.D. Comunicaciones v Marquense · +11 more
1am · 6 games
Boyaca Chico v Atletico Nacional Medellin · Luis Angel Firpo v CD Cacahuatique · Municipal Limeno v Aguila · +3 more
2am · 7 games
Suchitepequez v Guastatoya · Seattle Sounders v FC Kansas City · Los Angeles FC v New York Red Bulls · +4 more
3am · 1 game
CD Motagua v Alianza San Salvador
4am · 0 games5am · 2 games
Papua New Guinea U16 (W) v Tonga U16 (W) · Northerners FC v Sikkim Himalayan SC
6am · 1 game
Yangon United FC U20 v Dagon Star United FC
7am · 1 game
Barcelona U19 v Feyenoord U19
8am · 4 games
Samoa U16(W) v New Caledonia U16 (W) · South United v Parikrma FC · AAK Puncak Alam v Imigresen FC II · +1 more
9am · 5 games
RTC FC v Thimphu City · Red Panda FC v Howlers SC · Yangon United FC U20 v Dagon Star United U20 · +2 more
10am · 8 games
FK Taraz v Khan Tengri FC · Ekibastuzets v Tobol Kostanai B · FK Kaspiy Aktau B v FK Arys · +5 more
11am · 4 games
Kairat Almaty II v Astana B · FK Yelimay Semey B v Akademiya Ontustik · Fenerbahce U19 v AS Roma U19 · +1 more
12pm · 9 games
FK Aktobe II v Turan · Slavia Praha U19 v LensU19 · PSV Eindhoven U19 v FC Shakhtar Donetsk U19 · +6 more
1pm · 43 games
Brann U19 v Viking U19 · Kataka FC v Vipers · North Korea (w) U20 v Costa Rica (w) U20 · +40 more
2pm · 21 games
Al-Wakra v Al Shamal · Bayern Munchen U19 v Bodo Glimt U19 · Dinamo Samarqand v Qizilqum Zarafshon · +18 more
3pm · 24 games
Al Rayyan v Al-Ahli Doha · Al Duhail v Al Shahaniya · Al-Garrafa v Lusail city fc · +21 more
4pm · 28 games
Smail v Fanja SC · Viimsi MRJK v Elva · Hapoel Kfar Saba v Maccabi Kiryat Gat · +25 more
5pm · 20 games
GIF Sundsvall v Orebro · Haninge v Djurgardens · Fremad Amager v HIK Hellerup · +17 more
6pm · 29 games
Al-Qadasiya v Al-Ettifaq FC · Al-Taawoun v Al-Hilal Saudi FC · Al-Ahli SFC v Al-Hazm · +26 more
7pm · 22 games
Slavia Praha v Lens · AD Cariari Pococi v Santa Ana · Manchester United v Sabah Baku · +19 more
8pm · 6 games
USM Alger v JS El Biar · Astilleros v CD Universidad Católica · Union Magdalena v Independiente Santa Fe · +3 more
9pm · 1 game
Aurora F.C. v CSD Municipal
10pm · 11 games
Patriotas FC v Barranquilla FC · 12 de Junio VH v Atletico Tembetary · Orsomarso v Tigres Zipaquira · +8 more
11pm · 9 games
CSD Antofagasta v Cobreloa · Nacional-AM (Youth) v Uniao Cacoalense Youth · Deportivo Lara v Trujillanos · +6 more
12am1am2am3am4am5am6am7am8am9am10am11am12pm1pm2pm3pm4pm5pm6pm7pm8pm9pm10pm11pm
All times UTC. We hold hour-by-hour fixtures for 25 days; the archive begins 26 August 2026 and grows by a day every day. Counts are of calls we settled on this day - a strike rate is not a profit, and the full record with its real denominator is on the track record. In-play momentum strategies are included, matched to their fixture by id. We publish the 300 most recently settled, so on a busy day this is a partial view of them rather than the whole one.
Stop analysing matches one by one.
Every call, every price and every live trigger - one board, already ranked. Free to join.
Get everything in one place
United States Major League Soccer United States

Seattle Sounders v FC Kansas City

League position, form, kick-off in your own city and the bookmakers’ own prices - beside a record we settle in public.

Seattle Sounders#13 · 27 ptsLLDDD
02:30 UTC…
FC Kansas City#15 · 15 ptsLDLLL
…until kick-off
United States · local22:30Wed 09 Sep ·
London03:30Thu 10 Sep ·
Hong Kong10:30Thu 10 Sep ·
São Paulo23:30Wed 09 Sep ·
Lagos03:30Thu 10 Sep ·
Johannesburg04:30Thu 10 Sep ·
Shanghai10:30Thu 10 Sep ·
Moscow05:30Thu 10 Sep ·
Copenhagen04:30Thu 10 Sep ·
Madrid04:30Thu 10 Sep ·
Berlin04:30Thu 10 Sep ·
Paris04:30Thu 10 Sep ·
Every call is recorded when it fires and settled against the official result. Platform record: 20,618 settled · 72.9% landed. A strike rate is not a profit.
This season
#13 · 22 played
24:2927 pts
#15 · 23 played
23:5815 pts
League table United States Major League Soccer
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Vancouver Whitecaps221345492143
1Nashville231652471753
2Houston Dynamo231247302640
2Inter Miami CF231274584343
3Chicago Fire221156433238
3Los Angeles FC241077382437
4FC Dallas231076454037
4New England Revolution231148372937
5St. Louis City SC231076363137
5Charlotte FC231067403236
· · ·
13Seattle Sounders22769242927
· · ·
15FC Kansas City234316235815

Seattle Sounders v FC Kansas City - preview, form and prices

Seattle Sounders host FC Kansas City in the United States Major League Soccer on 10 Sep 2026. Seattle Sounders sit 2 places above FC Kansas City in the table, the hosts 13th and the visitors 15th.

Seattle Sounders have played 22 league games this season, winning 7, drawing 6 and losing 9 - 1.23 points per game. They have scored 24 and conceded 29. FC Kansas City have taken 15 points from 23 at 0.65 per game.

Every call InPlayWise publishes is recorded when it is made and settled against the official result. Across all competitions that record stands at 20,618 settled in-play calls at 72.9%. A strike rate is not a profit, and we say so on every page that carries one.

When do Seattle Sounders play FC Kansas City?
Seattle Sounders play FC Kansas City on 10 Sep 2026. Kick-off in your own city is shown at the top of this page.
Who is favourite for Seattle Sounders v FC Kansas City?
We do not hold bookmaker prices for this fixture yet.
Does InPlayWise predict Seattle Sounders v FC Kansas City?
Yes. Our calls are published on the platform and settled against the official result, so you can see whether each one landed. Predictions are model estimates for information only. 18+.
See our call on this match
4495 fixtures priced right now · free account, no card
Create a free account