InPlayWiseSeason 26/27Exclusive AccessOpen the board
Live timeline

Every kick-off, and how our calls did

Every match of the day by hour, which of them we called, and how those calls finished. Open an hour for its fixtures.

landedmissedrunningnot settlednot startedToday285 fixtures on this day
The day
285fixtures
210we price
Busiest hour
18:0083 kick-offs
12am · 8 games
Gimnasia Jujuy v Agropecuario de Carlos Casares · Boston Legacy W v Angel City FC (w) · Cobreloa v San Marcos de Arica · +5 more
1am · 5 games
Pitbulls v Santa Ana · UMECIT v Veraguas FC · Deportes Tolima v Cucuta Deportivo · +1 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
2am · 1 game
Samoa U19 v New Caledonia U19
3am · 0 games4am · 0 games5am · 0 games6am · 1 game
Dinthar FC v Saikhamakawn FC
7am · 1 game
Lawsohtun SC v Umrynjah SCC
8am · 0 games9am · 8 games
FC Bukovyna Chernivtsi U21 v Dinamo KyivU21 · UM-Damansara United v Johor Darul Takzim · Northerners FC v Sikkim Police · +4 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
10am · 7 games
Vizela U23 v Santa Clara U23 · Ezra FC v Shan United · Farense U23 v Famalicao U23 · +4 more
11am · 5 games
FC Metalist 1925 (W) v KFF Mitrovica (w) · FC Metalist 1925 (W) v KFF Mitrovica (w) · Shandong Taishan FC v Shanghai Port FC · +2 more
12pm · 17 games
Varbergs BoIS U21 v IFK Goteborg U21 · Gais Goteborg U21 v Norrby IF(U21) · Bristol City U21 v Sheffield United U21 · +14 more
1pm · 18 games
Entebbe Young FC v Defense forces · Singida Fountain Gate v Young Africans · NEC FC Bugolobi v Lugazi Municipal FC · +15 more
2pm · 23 games
Dundee United U20 v St. Mirren U20 · Siarka Tarnobrzeg v Zaglebie Lubin · Umraniyespor v Muglaspor · +20 more
3pm · 19 games
FK Minija v DFK Dainava Alytus · Fakel Voronezh v FK Krasnodar · Volos NFC v Kalamata AO · +16 more
4pm · 16 games
IF Lyseng v AC Horsens · Ihefu SC v Namungo FC · Parma v Cremonese · +13 more
5pm · 36 games
Boluspor v Keciorengucu · Teleoptik v FK Vozdovac Beograd · FC Hebar Pazardzhik v Fratria · +33 more
6pm · 83 games
Union Santa Fe Reserves v Velez Sarsfield Reserves · ADO '20 v Excelsior Maassluis · Cerro Largo v Defensor Sporting Montevideo · +80 more
7pm · 10 games
Ravenna v Forli · Penafiel U23 v Leixoes U23 · Nuovo Campobasso v Scafatese · +7 more
8pm · 3 games
Orsomarso (w) v Deportivo Cali (w) · Envigado FC v Union Magdalena · Atletico Grau v FBC Melgar
9pm · 5 games
Montevideo Wanderers FC v Cerro Montevideo · Real Espana Reserves v CA Atletico Independiente Reserves · Lobos UPNFM Reserves v Estrella Roja Reserves · +2 more
10pm · 12 games
Gloria RS v Esportivo RS · Aimore RS v Gramadense · Solomon Islands U19 v Papua New Guinea U19 · +9 more
11pm · 7 games
National Defense Forces v Club Sando Moruga · Guarani RS v CE Lajeadense · Universitario De Vinto v Club Aurora · +4 more
12am1am2am3am4am5am6am7am8am9am10am11am12pm1pm2pm3pm4pm5pm6pm7pm8pm9pm10pm11pm
All times UTC. We hold hour-by-hour fixtures for 16 days; the archive begins 26 August 2026 and grows by a day every day. Counts are of calls we settled on this day - a strike rate is not a profit, and the full record with its real denominator is on the track record. In-play momentum strategies are included, matched to their fixture by id. We publish the 300 most recently settled, so on a busy day this is a partial view of them rather than the whole one.
Stop analysing matches one by one.
Every call, every price and every live trigger - one board, already ranked. Free to join.
Get everything in one place
French Championnat National 2 France

Sochaux II v Mulhouse

League position, form, kick-off in your own city and the bookmakers’ own prices - beside a record we settle in public.

Sochaux II#10 · 0 ptsL
13:00 UTC…
Mulhouse#3 · 3 ptsW
…until kick-off
France · local15:00Sun 30 Aug ·
London14:00Sun 30 Aug ·
Hong Kong21:00Sun 30 Aug ·
New York09:00Sun 30 Aug ·
São Paulo10:00Sun 30 Aug ·
Lagos14:00Sun 30 Aug ·
Johannesburg15:00Sun 30 Aug ·
Shanghai21:00Sun 30 Aug ·
Moscow16:00Sun 30 Aug ·
Copenhagen15:00Sun 30 Aug ·
Madrid15:00Sun 30 Aug ·
Berlin15:00Sun 30 Aug ·
Every call is recorded when it fires and settled against the official result. Platform record: 16,567 settled · 73.2% landed. A strike rate is not a profit.
This season
#10 · 1 played
3:40 pts
#3 · 1 played
4:33 pts

Full time30 Aug 2026

French Championnat National 2 · HT 0-0

The result as recorded when the match ended. The goal minutes are left out because the minute record does not add up to the score. We hold no full stats record for this match.

When the goals come15-minute bands, last 10 each

Sochaux IIHome
MinuteForAgainst
1-1522
16-3020
31-45+01
46-6037
61-7522
76-90+30
Total1212
Matches8

Sochaux II conceded most in 46-60 (7 of 12). Goals by the minute they were scored, from the last 10 competitive matches in our records that finished in normal time. Stoppage time counts in the band it extends, so a goal in the 45+2nd minute sits in 31-45+. A match whose minute record does not add up to the score is left out, and the matches row shows how many were used. Mulhouse is not shown: fewer than 5 of its recent matches have a goal record that adds up.

Goals, corners and cardslast 10 competitive matches each

Sochaux IIHomeMulhouseAway
Matches106
Won, drawn, lost3-2-51-1-4
Goals per match
Scored1.601.00
Conceded1.601.83
How often
Clean sheet3 of 100 of 6
Failed to score2 of 101 of 6
Both teams scored7 of 105 of 6
Over 2.5 goals8 of 104 of 6
Corners and cards per match
Corners won6.25.2
Corners conceded2.54.2
Yellow cards2.02.7
Red cards, total01
With full stats106
At this venueAt homeAway
Matches101
Won, drawn, lost3-3-4-
Scored1.40-
Conceded1.20-

Sochaux II: 10 matches from 1 Nov 2025 to 19 Apr 2026. Mulhouse: 6 matches from 17 Jan 2026 to 25 Apr 2026. Competitive matches in our records, settled in normal time; friendlies are left out and our records do not hold every match. Corners and cards come only from matches with a full stats record, and a column with fewer than 5 matches shows a dash. A pattern describes the past, not this match.

League table French Championnat National 2
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1FC Annecy B1100433
1Berre1100323
1Lille B1100413
1Guingamp B1100303
1Aubervilliers1100303
1Trelissac1100203
1Blois1100613
1St Philbert Gd Lieu1100313
2Feurs1100213
2Les Sables dOlonne1100213
3Mulhouse1100433
· · ·
10Sochaux II1001340

Sochaux II v Mulhouse - preview, form and prices

Sochaux II host Mulhouse in the French Championnat National 2 on 30 Aug 2026. Mulhouse sit 7 places above Sochaux II in the table, the hosts 10th and the visitors 3rd.

Sochaux II have played 1 league games this season, winning 0, drawing 0 and losing 1 - 0.00 points per game. They have scored 3 and conceded 4. Mulhouse have taken 3 points from 1 at 3.00 per game.

Every call InPlayWise publishes is recorded when it is made and settled against the official result. Across all competitions that record stands at 16,567 settled in-play calls at 73.2%. A strike rate is not a profit, and we say so on every page that carries one.

When do Sochaux II play Mulhouse?
Sochaux II play Mulhouse on 30 Aug 2026. Kick-off in your own city is shown at the top of this page.
Who is favourite for Sochaux II v Mulhouse?
We do not hold bookmaker prices for this fixture yet.
Does InPlayWise predict Sochaux II v Mulhouse?
Yes. Our calls are published on the platform and settled against the official result, so you can see whether each one landed. Predictions are model estimates for information only. 18+.
See our call on this match
4540 fixtures priced right now · free account, no card
Create a free account