InPlayWise
Track record › SV Atlas Delmenhorst v Kickers Emden

SV Atlas Delmenhorst

V

Kickers Emden

German Regionalliga (Germany) · 26 Aug 2026 · kick-off 17:30 UTC. Team ratings, measured form patterns and the market’s view, with the record of how our own calls have actually settled.

1723SV Atlas Delmenhorstteam rating
1682Kickers Emdenteam rating
41rating gapSV Atlas Delmenhorst higher

The rating is built from results only, every finished match replayed in order, where beating a stronger side moves it further. It is not a probability, and a gap of ten points does not mean ten per cent more likely.

Form patterns

SV Atlas Delmenhorst, recent formlast 20 · 4 Mar 2026 → 16 Aug 2026 · spans ~5 months
PatternMarketHit
Faced a stronger-rated side, 0 of last 20Schedule difficulty (rating-based)0/20
Fell behind first, 3 of last 20Opp to score first3/20
Won the match, 14 of last 20To win14/20
Failed to win, 6 of last 20Opp double chance6/20
Lost the match, 3 of last 20Opp to win3/20
Avoided defeat, 17 of last 20Double chance17/20
Scored 2+ goals, 13 of last 20Team over 1.513/20
Scored in the first half, 13 of last 201st-half over 0.513/20
Won the game after a defeat, 3 of 3Bounce-back / to win3/3
Conceded 2+ goals, 5 of last 20Opp over 1.55/20
Kickers Emden, recent formlast 20 · 9 Feb 2026 → 15 Aug 2026 · spans ~6 months
PatternMarketHit
Scored in 14 straightTo score14/20
Both teams scored in 12 straightBTTS, yes12/20
Over 2.5 goals in 8 straightOver 2.5 goals8/20
No clean sheet in 12 straightBTTS, yes12/20
Over 3.5 goals, 15 of last 20Over 3.5 goals15/20
Faced a stronger-rated side, 1 of last 20Schedule difficulty (rating-based)1/20
Both teams scored, 15 of last 20BTTS, yes15/20
Conceded in the second half, 16 of last 202nd-half BTTS16/20
Conceded 2+ goals, 14 of last 20Opp over 1.514/20
A goal after the 80th minute, 11 of 16Late goals / drama11/16

Each line counts how often something has actually happened over the window shown. A pattern is a description of the past, not a forecast of this match.

See today's picks on InPlayWiseSee this match and today's picks on the platform.

How our calls have settled

Verified record: 72.6% · 9612/13233 settled calls · loss-inclusive. See the full track record →

Past performance is not a guarantee of future results. 18+.

More

Questions

When do SV Atlas Delmenhorst and Kickers Emden play?

SV Atlas Delmenhorst play Kickers Emden on 26 Aug 2026.

Does InPlayWise predict SV Atlas Delmenhorst vs Kickers Emden?

Our live calls for this match are made and settled inside the platform. This page shows the measured form, the team ratings and the bookmakers' implied chances, plus our published record of how calls have actually settled. 18+, information only.