InPlayWiseSeason 26/27Exclusive AccessOpen the board
Live timeline

Every kick-off, and how our calls did

Every match of the day by hour, which of them we called, and how those calls finished. Open an hour for its fixtures.

landedmissedrunningnot settlednot startedToday1,711 fixtures on this day
The day
1,711fixtures
817we price
Busiest hour
13:00313 kick-offs
12am · 28 games
Deportivo La Guaira v Deportivo Tachira · Pacific FC v Vancouver FC · Sao Paulo v Internacional RS · +23 more · +2 we hold a result for but not the fixture
1am · 28 games
NIFS Kanoya FC v Brew Saga · Celaya FC v Montaneses FC · Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC v New Mexico United · +23 more · +2 we hold a result for but not the fixture
2am · 12 games
Niigata Uni of Management II v Hokuriku Electric Power · Deportivo Saprissa v Herediano · Phoenix Rising FC v El Paso Locomotive FC · +8 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
3am · 5 games
Los Cabos United v Tritones Vallarta MFC · Club America v Chivas Guadalajara · Nexus Miyakonojo v KMG Holdings · +1 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
4am · 6 games
IGA Kunoichi (w) v Ehime FC (w) · Dinamo Vladivostok v Rodina Moskva II · Zweigen Kanazawa FC v Renofa Yamaguchi · +3 more
5am · 17 games
Sham Shui Po v Leaper MG · Iran U23 v China U23 · Sfida Setagaya FC v Nittaidai SMG Yokohama · +12 more · +2 we hold a result for but not the fixture
6am · 1 game
Box Hill (w) v Avondale FC (w)
7am · 28 games
Shaanxi Union U20 v Zhejiang Professional FC U21 · Tung Sing FC v WSE · Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies v Omiya Ardija Ventus · +23 more · +2 we hold a result for but not the fixture
8am · 74 games
Rabotnicki Skopje U19 v FK Makedonija Gjorce Petrov U19 · Teteks Tetovo U19 v Bregalnica Stip U19 · AC Nagano Parceiro v FC Gifu · +66 more · +5 we hold a result for but not the fixture
9am · 67 games
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas U19 v MFK Zemplin Michalovce U19 · Deportiva Minera v Orihuela CF · Sporting Escaldes v FC Santa Coloma · +62 more · +2 we hold a result for but not the fixture
10am · 123 games
Pontarlier U19 v Stade Reims U19 · Athletic Bilbao B v Deportivo La Coruna B · UB Conquense v CF Salmantino · +114 more · +6 we hold a result for but not the fixture
11am · 92 games
Las Zocas U19 v Acodetti CF U19 · Nosta Novotroitsk v Chelyabinsk B · Stroitel Kamensk-Shakhtinsky v Pobeda Nizhniy Novgorod · +83 more · +6 we hold a result for but not the fixture
12pm · 126 games
Yeni Malatyaspor v Nigde Belediyesispor · Brondby IF (w) v Fortuna Hjorring (w) · HB Koge (w) v Midtjylland (W) · +123 more
1pm · 313 games
FK Orenburg-2 v Rubin Kazan B · Start Kristiansand (W) v Klepp (w) · Pontarlier U19 v Stade Reims U19 · +310 more
2pm · 225 games
Algeciras v Aguilas CF · Kolbotn (w) v Aasane (w) · Karlstad BK B v Stenungsunds IF · +222 more
3pm · 158 games
Khimik Dzerzhinsk v Akron Togliatti B · Samtredia v Merani Martvili · Syrianska FC v IK Sleipner · +155 more
4pm · 142 games
Ispartaspor v Derincespor · FC Kopstal v Progres Niedercorn · Gaziemir-Spor-Kulubu v Denizli IY Gureller · +139 more
5pm · 71 games
Torredonjimeno v Arenas Armilla · Atletico Porcuna CF v Granada CF B · Atletico Marbella v Atletico Mancha real · +68 more
6pm · 72 games
Conil CF v Cadiz B · CD Derio v Santurtzi CD · Unam Pumas (w) v Puebla (w) · +69 more
7pm · 29 games
Santa Cruz PE v Floresta CE · Fortaleza F.C v Atletico Junior Barranquilla · Goiás EC v Avaí FC · +26 more
8pm · 37 games
Puntarenas v Escorpiones Belen · C.S.D. Comunicaciones v Guastatoya · Malacateco v Deportivo Mixco · +34 more
9pm · 32 games
Alianza San Salvador v Municipal Limeno · SVG Bleiburg v Atus Velden · Herrera FC v Tauro FC · +29 more
10pm · 5 games
CD Delfines Coatzacoalcos v Real Refineros · Real Apodaca FC v Atletico Cocula · Cibao FC v Universidad O&M · +2 more
11pm · 20 games
Suchitepequez v Xelaju MC · Alajuelense v International San Carlos · Sacramento Republic FC v San Antonio · +17 more
12am1am2am3am4am5am6am7am8am9am10am11am12pm1pm2pm3pm4pm5pm6pm7pm8pm9pm10pm11pm
All times UTC. We hold hour-by-hour fixtures for 35 days; the archive begins 26 August 2026 and grows by a day every day. Counts are of calls we settled on this day - a strike rate is not a profit, and the full record with its real denominator is on the track record. In-play momentum strategies are included, matched to their fixture by id. We publish the 300 most recently settled, so on a busy day this is a partial view of them rather than the whole one.
Stop analysing matches one by one.
Every call, every price and every live trigger - one board, already ranked. Free to join.
Get everything in one place
Jordan Premier League Jordan

Al-Baq's

League position, form, upcoming fixtures and every call we have recorded.

This season Jordan Premier League
Position4
Played2
Points4
Per game2.00
GF / GA1 / 0
Goal diff+1
Last five  WD
Upcoming fixtures 1
09-20 16:00
Jordan Premier League

Recent resultslast 10: 3 won, 2 drawn, 5 lost

11 SepAAl Hussein IrbidJordan Premier LeagueD0-0HT 0-0
3 SepHDogra FCJordan Premier LeagueW1-0HT 1-0
7 MayARamtha ClubJordan Premier LeagueL2-5HT 1-2
26 AprHAL SaltJordan Premier LeagueL1-3HT 0-3
16 AprAAl-JazeeraJordan Premier LeagueW2-1HT 0-1
9 AprHAl WehdatJordan Premier LeagueL1-5HT 0-1
3 AprHShabab Al OrdonJordan Premier LeagueD0-0HT 0-0
18 MarAAl FaisalyJordan Premier LeagueL1-2HT 0-1
14 MarHSama Al SarhanJordan Premier LeagueW4-2HT 1-2
11 MarAAl Hussein IrbidJordan Premier LeagueL1-5HT 1-1

Competitive matches in our records, newest first, with Al-Baq's' goals first; HT is the half-time score. Friendlies and matches that went to extra time or penalties are not listed, and our records do not hold every match.

When the goals come15-minute bands, last 10 competitive matches

Al-Baq's
MinuteForAgainst
1-1525
16-3011
31-45+15
46-6037
61-7543
76-90+22
Total1323
Matches10

Al-Baq's scored most in 61-75 (4 of 13) and conceded most in 46-60 (7 of 23). Goals by the minute they were scored, from the last 10 competitive matches in our records that finished in normal time. Stoppage time counts in the band it extends, so a goal in the 45+2nd minute sits in 31-45+. A match whose minute record does not add up to the score is left out, and the matches row shows how many were used.

Goals, corners and cardslast 10 overall, at home and away

AllHomeAway
Matches101010
Won, drawn, lost3-2-54-3-32-2-6
Goals per match
Scored1.301.401.50
Conceded2.301.602.60
How often
Clean sheet3 of 104 of 101 of 10
Failed to score2 of 102 of 102 of 10
Both teams scored7 of 106 of 108 of 10
Over 2.5 goals7 of 106 of 108 of 10
Corners and cards per match
Corners won4.74.23.5
Corners conceded3.64.04.3
Yellow cards1.61.62.1
Red cards, total111
With full stats101010

Each column is its own sample: the last 10 competitive matches in our records overall, at home and away, inside the past 12 months and settled in normal time (11 Mar 2026 to 11 Sep 2026 overall). Friendlies are left out and our records do not hold every match. Corners and cards come only from matches with a full stats record, and a column with fewer than 5 matches shows a dash.

League table Jordan Premier League
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Al-Jazeera2110614
2Al Faisaly2110204
3Ramtha Club2110214
4Al-Baq's2110104
5AL Salt3111334
6Dogra FC3102233
7Shabab Al Ordon2020222
8Al Wehdat2020002
9Al Hussein Irbid2011051
10Al-Arabi(JOR)2002140

Al-Baq's - form, fixtures and predictions

Al-Baq's play in the Jordan Premier League, Jordan, and are currently 4th after 2 games.

They have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 0, scoring 1 and conceding 0.

Every InPlayWise call involving Al-Baq's is settled against the official result. At the sample sizes a single club generates, a per-team strike rate would be noise, so calls are listed as calls - the platform-wide record is 20,943 settled at 66.6%.

See our call on this match
3401 fixtures priced right now · free account, no card
Create a free account