InPlayWiseSeason 26/27Exclusive AccessOpen the board
Live timeline

Every kick-off, and how our calls did

Every match of the day by hour, which of them we called, and how those calls finished. Open an hour for its fixtures.

landedmissedrunningnot settlednot startedToday224 fixtures on this day
The day
224fixtures
43we price
Busiest hour
18:0040 kick-offs
12am · 2 games
Universitario de Deportes (w) v Palmeiras SP (w) · Estudiantes La Plata v CR Flamengo
1am · 0 games2am · 1 game
Deportivo Saprissa v Sporting San Jose
3am · 0 games4am · 0 games5am · 0 games6am · 0 games7am · 0 games8am · 3 games
PSIM Yogyakarta v PSM Makassar · PWD Sports Club v Mohammedan Dhaka · MSPCC City Club v Bashundhara Kings
9am · 3 games
Dong Thap v CLB Binh DInh · Thitsar Arman FC v Ispe FC · Sydney FC v Western Sydney
10am · 0 games11am · 13 games
Chertanovo Moscow Youth v CSKA Moscow (R) · Rubin Kazan (R) v Spartak Moscow Youth · FK Ural Youth v Lokomotiv Moscow Youth · +10 more
12pm · 20 games
CSKA Pamir Dushanbe v Sardor Tursunzoda · Madura United v Bhayangkara Presisi Indonesia FC · Persijap Jepara v Adhyaksa Farmel FC · +17 more
1pm · 22 games
Singida Fountain Gate v Pamba SC · Belarus U17 v Slovenia U17 · Kiryat Yam SC v Kafr Qasim · +19 more
2pm · 9 games
FC Floresti v Speranta Nisporeni · Zimbru Chisinau B v Vulturii Cutezatori · Sama Al Sarhan v Al Yarmouk · +6 more
3pm · 31 games
Termez Surkhon v Xorazm Urganch · Tritones Vallarta MFC v H2O Purepechas FC · ES Ben Aknoun v USM Alger · +28 more
4pm · 26 games
de Linnameeskond (W) v FC Flora Tallinn (w) · FC Wacker Innsbruck v SV Austria Salzburg · Tatran LM v Banik Lehota Pod Vtacnikom · +23 more
5pm · 39 games
AS Kigali v APR FC · Rot-Weiss Erfurt v FSV Zwickau · Wallern v Vortuna Bad Leonfelden · +36 more
6pm · 40 games
Helmond Sport v NAC Breda · Norwich City U21 v West Ham U21 · RWD Molenbeek U21 v RS Waasland Beveren U21 · +37 more
7pm · 4 games
AcademiaDB v Real Potosi · Deportivo La Coruna v Levante · Brunos Magpie v Europa Point · +1 more
8pm · 2 games
Bolivar (W) v Club Olimpia (w) · Los Chankas v AD Tarma
9pm · 0 games10pm · 6 games
Prague Raptors (w) v Sparta Praha (w) · FC Viktoria Plzen (w) v Slavia Praha (w) · Horni Herspice (w) v Slovan Liberec (w) · +3 more
11pm · 3 games
Supra Du Quebec v York United FC · Chapulineros v Montaneses FC · Sport Club do Recife v Fortaleza
12am1am2am3am4am5am6am7am8am9am10am11am12pm1pm2pm3pm4pm5pm6pm7pm8pm9pm10pm11pm
All times UTC. We hold hour-by-hour fixtures for 61 days; the archive begins 26 August 2026 and grows by a day every day. Counts are of calls we settled on this day - a strike rate is not a profit, and the full record with its real denominator is on the track record. In-play momentum strategies are included, matched to their fixture by id. We publish the 300 most recently settled, so on a busy day this is a partial view of them rather than the whole one.
Stop analysing matches one by one.
Every call, every price and every live trigger - one board, already ranked. Free to join.
Get everything in one place
Ghana Premier League Ghana

Basake Holy Stars FC

League position, form, upcoming fixtures and every call we have recorded.

This season Ghana Premier League
Position3
Played3
Points6
Per game2.00
GF / GA2 / 1
Goal diff+1
Last five  LWLWL
Upcoming fixtures 1
10-18 15:30

Recent resultslast 10: 5 won, 0 drawn, 5 lost

11 OctABibiani Gold StarsGhana Premier LeagueL0-2HT 0-1
4 OctHBerekum ChelseaGhana Premier LeagueW1-0HT 1-0
27 SepAMedeama SCGhana Premier LeagueL1-4HT 1-4
20 SepHAshanti GoldGhana Premier LeagueW1-0HT 1-0
13 SepAYoung ApostlesGhana Premier LeagueL0-1HT 0-1
6 SepHSwedru All BlacksGhana Premier LeagueW1-0HT 0-0
6 MayHAduana StarsGhana Premier LeagueW2-0HT 1-0
3 MayASamartexGhana Premier LeagueL1-3HT 1-2
12 AprANations FCGhana Premier LeagueL0-2HT 0-2
5 AprHKarela United FCGhana Premier LeagueW1-0HT 0-0

Competitive matches in our records, newest first, with Basake Holy Stars FC's goals first; HT is the half-time score. Friendlies and matches that went to extra time or penalties are not listed, and our records do not hold every match.

When the goals come15-minute bands, last 10 competitive matches

Basake Holy Stars FC
MinuteForAgainst
1-1525
16-3003
31-45+22
46-6000
61-7501
76-90+21
Total612
Matches9

Basake Holy Stars FC conceded most in 1-15 (5 of 12). Goals by the minute they were scored, from the last 10 competitive matches in our records that finished in normal time. Stoppage time counts in the band it extends, so a goal in the 45+2nd minute sits in 31-45+. A match whose minute record does not add up to the score is left out, and the matches row shows how many were used.

Goals, corners and cardslast 10 overall, at home and away

AllHomeAway
Matches101010
Won, drawn, lost5-0-510-0-00-2-8
Goals per match
Scored0.801.300.20
Conceded1.200.102.00
How often
Clean sheet5 of 109 of 102 of 10
Failed to score3 of 100 of 108 of 10
Both teams scored2 of 101 of 102 of 10
Over 2.5 goals2 of 101 of 104 of 10
Corners and cards per match
Corners won4.24.32.7
Corners conceded4.72.56.4
Yellow cards1.31.20.7
Red cards, total000
With full stats667

Each column is its own sample: the last 10 competitive matches in our records overall, at home and away, inside the past 12 months and settled in normal time (5 Apr 2026 to 11 Oct 2026 overall). Friendlies are left out and our records do not hold every match. Corners and cards come only from matches with a full stats record, and a column with fewer than 5 matches shows a dash.

League table Ghana Premier League
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Accra Hearts of Oak3210617
2Samartex3210527
3Basake Holy Stars FC3201216
4Asante Kotoko FC3120545
5Ashanti Gold3111434
6Swedru All Blacks3111114
7Port City2110324
8Debibi United3111534
9Vision FC3111544
10Aduana Stars3111224

Basake Holy Stars FC - form, fixtures and predictions

Basake Holy Stars FC play in the Ghana Premier League, Ghana, and are currently 3rd after 3 games.

They have won 2, drawn 0 and lost 1, scoring 2 and conceding 1.

Every InPlayWise call involving Basake Holy Stars FC is settled against the official result. At the sample sizes a single club generates, a per-team strike rate would be noise, so calls are listed as calls - the platform-wide record is 4,521 settled at 64.8%.

See our call on this match
4621 fixtures priced right now · free account, no card
Create a free account