InPlayWise
Track record › Bayern Munich

Bayern Munich

Senior men's team
2115team ratingresults only
2fixtures in the windowpublished ahead

This rating ranks 1 of 9,154 senior men's teams we rate. It is built from results only, every finished match replayed in order, and it is not a probability. Ratings do not compare across pools: every pool sits near 1500 by design, so a women's or youth 1500 is not the same strength as a senior men's 1500.

Fixtures

Upcoming2 in the published window
DateH/AOpponentCompetition
28 Aug 2026HVfB StuttgartBundesliga
2 Sep 2026AVfL OsnabrückDFB Pokal

Goalscorers

Bayern Munich, who has scored12 goals by 7 players
#PlayerGoalsAssistsAppsMins
1Luis Díaz305226
2Nathaniel Brown305298
3Felipe Chávez204122
4Michael Olise122119
5Arijon Ibrahimovic115248
6Bastian Assomo10291
7Kim Min-Jae105286

Counted from the 5 matches we have full player records for played between 4 Aug 2026 and 22 Aug 2026. Not a full-season total.

See today's picks on InPlayWiseFollow this team next match live.

How our calls have settled

Verified record: 72.6% · 9612/13233 settled calls · loss-inclusive. See the full track record →

Past performance is not a guarantee of future results. 18+.

Questions

When do Bayern Munich play next?

Bayern Munich's next fixture in our published window is 28 Aug 2026 against VfB Stuttgart.

Who is Bayern Munich's top scorer?

Luis Díaz, with 3 goals in 5 appearances. Counted from the 5 matches we have full player records for played between 4 Aug 2026 and 22 Aug 2026. Not a full-season total.