InPlayWise
Track record › Besiktas JK

Besiktas JK

Senior men's team
1789team ratingresults only
2fixtures in the windowpublished ahead

This rating ranks 189 of 9,154 senior men's teams we rate. It is built from results only, every finished match replayed in order, and it is not a probability. Ratings do not compare across pools: every pool sits near 1500 by design, so a women's or youth 1500 is not the same strength as a senior men's 1500.

Fixtures

Upcoming2 in the published window
DateH/AOpponentCompetition
27 Aug 2026AKauno ZalgirisUEFA Europa League
31 Aug 2026HCorum BelediyesporTurkish Super League

Goalscorers

Besiktas JK, who has scored8 goals by 6 players
#PlayerGoalsAssistsAppsMins
1Václav Černý206432
2Orkun Kökçü206519
3Milot Rashica10640
4Semih Kılıçsoy10677
5Amir Murillo106359
6Oh Hyeon-gyu106404

Counted from the 6 matches we have full player records for played between 30 Jul 2026 and 23 Aug 2026. Not a full-season total.

Form patterns

Measured over recent matcheslast 20 · 10 Apr 2026 → 20 Aug 2026 · spans ~4 months
PatternMarketHit
Scored in 8 straightTo score8/20
Fell behind first, 3 of last 20Opp to score first3/20
Clean sheet in 6 straightWin to nil6/20
Won 6 straightTo win6/20
Unbeaten in 6 straightDouble chance6/20
Conceded in the second half, 6 of last 202nd-half BTTS6/20
Faced a stronger-rated side, 3 of last 20Schedule difficulty (rating-based)3/20
A goal after the 80th minute, 3 of 15Late goals / drama3/15
Conceded a goal, 9 of last 20BTTS, yes9/20
Kept a clean sheet, 11 of last 20Win to nil / under11/20

Counts of what has actually happened, not a forecast.

See today's picks on InPlayWiseFollow this team next match live.

How our calls have settled

Verified record: 72.6% · 9612/13233 settled calls · loss-inclusive. See the full track record →

Past performance is not a guarantee of future results. 18+.

Questions

When do Besiktas JK play next?

Besiktas JK's next fixture in our published window is 27 Aug 2026 against Kauno Zalgiris.

Who is Besiktas JK's top scorer?

Václav Černý, with 2 goals in 6 appearances. Counted from the 6 matches we have full player records for played between 30 Jul 2026 and 23 Aug 2026. Not a full-season total.