InPlayWise
Track record › Cerro Porteno

Cerro Porteno

Senior men's team
1711team ratingresults only
2fixtures in the windowpublished ahead

This rating ranks 586 of 9,154 senior men's teams we rate. It is built from results only, every finished match replayed in order, and it is not a probability. Ratings do not compare across pools: every pool sits near 1500 by design, so a women's or youth 1500 is not the same strength as a senior men's 1500.

Fixtures

Upcoming2 in the published window
DateH/AOpponentCompetition
27 Aug 2026AResistencia SCParaguayan Cup
30 Aug 2026HLibertadParaguayan Primera Division

Goalscorers

Cerro Porteno, who has scored6 goals by 5 players
#PlayerGoalsAssistsAppsMins
1Jorge Morel207482
2Juan Iturbe104131
3Jonathan Gabriel Torres107277
4A. Cañete106448
5Pablo Vegetti107538

Counted from the 7 matches we have full player records for played between 28 Jul 2026 and 23 Aug 2026. Not a full-season total.

See today's picks on InPlayWiseFollow this team next match live.

How our calls have settled

Verified record: 72.6% · 9612/13233 settled calls · loss-inclusive. See the full track record →

Past performance is not a guarantee of future results. 18+.

Questions

When do Cerro Porteno play next?

Cerro Porteno's next fixture in our published window is 27 Aug 2026 against Resistencia SC.

Who is Cerro Porteno's top scorer?

Jorge Morel, with 2 goals in 7 appearances. Counted from the 7 matches we have full player records for played between 28 Jul 2026 and 23 Aug 2026. Not a full-season total.