InPlayWise
Track record › Glasgow Rangers

Glasgow Rangers

Senior men's team
1813team ratingresults only
3fixtures in the windowpublished ahead

This rating ranks 135 of 9,154 senior men's teams we rate. It is built from results only, every finished match replayed in order, and it is not a probability. Ratings do not compare across pools: every pool sits near 1500 by design, so a women's or youth 1500 is not the same strength as a senior men's 1500.

Fixtures

Upcoming3 in the published window

Goalscorers

Glasgow Rangers, who has scored8 goals by 7 players
#PlayerGoalsAssistsAppsMins
1Ryan Naderi206330
2James Penrice112179
3Djeidi Gassama116293
4Ross·McCausland10426
5Vanja Dragojević106215
6Thelo Aasgaard105234
7Lawrence Shankland106300

Counted from the 6 matches we have full player records for played between 31 Jul 2026 and 20 Aug 2026. Not a full-season total.

Form patterns

Measured over recent matcheslast 20 · 1 Mar 2026 → 20 Aug 2026 · spans ~6 months
PatternMarketHit
Both teams scored, 17 of last 20BTTS, yes17/20
Scored in 6 straightTo score6/20
Fell behind first, 4 of last 20Opp to score first4/20
Scored in the first half, 13 of last 201st-half over 0.513/20
Unbeaten in 3 straightDouble chance3/20
Faced a stronger-rated side, 4 of last 20Schedule difficulty (rating-based)4/20
Scored, 19 of last 20Team to score19/20
Failed to score, 1 of last 20BTTS, no1/20
Beat stronger-rated sides, 0 of 4Giant-killing / value angle0/4
Won 2 straightTo win2/20

Counts of what has actually happened, not a forecast.

See today's picks on InPlayWiseFollow this team next match live.

How our calls have settled

Verified record: 72.6% · 9612/13233 settled calls · loss-inclusive. See the full track record →

Past performance is not a guarantee of future results. 18+.

Questions

When do Glasgow Rangers play next?

Glasgow Rangers' next fixture in our published window is 27 Aug 2026 against Baumit Jablonec.

Who is Glasgow Rangers' top scorer?

Ryan Naderi, with 2 goals in 6 appearances. Counted from the 6 matches we have full player records for played between 31 Jul 2026 and 20 Aug 2026. Not a full-season total.