InPlayWiseSeason 26/27Exclusive AccessOpen the board
Live timeline

Every kick-off, and how our calls did

Every match of the day by hour, which of them we called, and how those calls finished. Open an hour for its fixtures.

landedmissedrunningnot settlednot startedToday114 fixtures on this day
The day
114fixtures
58we price
Busiest hour
17:0022 kick-offs
12am · 0 games1am · 2 games
Pumas U.N.A.M. v Cruz Azul · America de Cali v Dep.Independiente Medellin
2am · 0 games3am · 0 games4am · 0 games5am · 0 games6am · 0 games7am · 1 game
Xi‘an Ronghai Football Club v Jiangxi Lushan
8am · 2 games
Guangzhou Anhua v Shanghai Saigenda · Dalian Kewei v Langfang City of Glory
9am · 2 games
Phong Phu Ha Nam (w) v Ha Noi II(w) · Ho Chi Minh City B (w) v Than KSVN (w)
10am · 1 game
Germany (w) U17 v Iceland (w) U17
11am · 4 games
TNG Thai Nguyen (w) v Ha Noi (w) · Hougang United FC v Balestier Khalsa FC · Jiangxi Dark Horse Junior v Changchun XIdu Football Club · +1 more
12pm · 2 games
Hapoel Tirat Karmel v Hapoel Beit She'any · HK Rangers FC U22 v Kowloon City U22
1pm · 20 games
MIKA Ashtarak v Araks Ararat · Ararat-Armenia B v Ararat Yerevan II · BKMA II v Hayq · +17 more
2pm · 4 games
El Mokawloon El Arab v ZED FC · Braga U23 v Maritimo U23 · Cultural Leonesa v Arenas Club de Getxo · +1 more
3pm · 17 games
Dukla Prague v Banik Ostrava B · CRB Temouchent v MB Rouisset · USM Khenchela v CS Constantine · +14 more
4pm · 10 games
Radomiak Radom v Motor Lublin · Al-Wasl SC v Al-Ahli SFC · Hapoel Kfar Saba v Ashdod MS · +7 more
5pm · 22 games
Ludogorets Razgrad v Arda · Forge FC v York United FC · Hajer v Al-Orubah · +19 more
6pm · 14 games
Blackburn Rovers U21 v Bolton Wanderers U21 · Universitaea Cluj v FC Rapid 1923 · Bristol City U21 v Exeter City U21 · +11 more
7pm · 5 games
Levante v Sevilla · Coventry City v Newcastle United · Coritiba PR v Botafogo RJ · +2 more
8pm · 2 games
HFX Wanderers FC v Cavalry FC · Orsomarso v Boca Juniors De Cali
9pm · 2 games
Universidad de Chile v Nublense · Always Ready v Independiente Petrolero
10pm · 3 games
Gremio Novorizontino v Ponte Preta · Criciuma v America MG · Chapecoense SC v Athletico Paranaense
11pm · 1 game
Fortaleza v CRB AL
12am1am2am3am4am5am6am7am8am9am10am11am12pm1pm2pm3pm4pm5pm6pm7pm8pm9pm10pm11pm
All times UTC. We hold hour-by-hour fixtures for 61 days; the archive begins 26 August 2026 and grows by a day every day. Counts are of calls we settled on this day - a strike rate is not a profit, and the full record with its real denominator is on the track record. In-play momentum strategies are included, matched to their fixture by id. We publish the 300 most recently settled, so on a busy day this is a partial view of them rather than the whole one.
Stop analysing matches one by one.
Every call, every price and every live trigger - one board, already ranked. Free to join.
Get everything in one place
Northern Ireland Football League Championship Northern Ireland

Newry City

League position, form, upcoming fixtures and every call we have recorded.

This season Northern Ireland Football League Championship
Position8
Played8
Points12
Per game1.50
GF / GA12 / 14
Goal diff-2
Last five  DDDWL
Upcoming fixtures 2
10-17 14:00
Northern Ireland Football League Championship
10-24 14:00
Northern Ireland Football League Championship

Recent resultslast 10: 4 won, 3 drawn, 3 lost

3 OctALoughgall FCNorthern Ireland Football League ChampionshipL1-2HT 0-2
25 SepHHW WeldersNorthern Ireland Football League ChampionshipW3-2HT 1-0
18 SepHAnnagh UnitedNorthern Ireland Football League ChampionshipD1-1HT 0-1
11 SepAStrabane AthleticNorthern Ireland Football League ChampionshipD2-2HT 2-2
4 SepHArmagh CityNorthern Ireland Football League ChampionshipD2-2HT 1-0
29 AugAInstitute FCNorthern Ireland Football League ChampionshipW3-1HT 1-0
21 AugHWarrenpoint TownNorthern Ireland Football League ChampionshipL0-3HT 0-1
15 AugARathfriland RangersNorthern Ireland Football League ChampionshipW2-1HT 2-0
11 AugHGlenavon LurganNorthern Ireland Football League ChampionshipL1-4HT 1-1
8 AugABallinamallard UnitedNorthern Ireland Football League ChampionshipW1-0HT 0-0

Competitive matches in our records, newest first, with Newry City's goals first; HT is the half-time score. Friendlies and matches that went to extra time or penalties are not listed, and our records do not hold every match.

When the goals come15-minute bands, last 10 competitive matches

Newry City
MinuteForAgainst
1-1521
16-3022
31-45+44
46-6012
61-7524
76-90+55
Total1618
Matches10

Newry City scored most in 76-90+ (5 of 16) and conceded most in 76-90+ (5 of 18). Goals by the minute they were scored, from the last 10 competitive matches in our records that finished in normal time. Stoppage time counts in the band it extends, so a goal in the 45+2nd minute sits in 31-45+. A match whose minute record does not add up to the score is left out, and the matches row shows how many were used.

Goals, corners and cardslast 10 overall, at home and away

AllHomeAway
Matches1077
Won, drawn, lost4-3-32-2-34-1-2
Goals per match
Scored1.601.431.86
Conceded1.802.141.43
How often
Clean sheet1 of 101 of 71 of 7
Failed to score1 of 101 of 70 of 7
Both teams scored8 of 105 of 76 of 7
Over 2.5 goals8 of 105 of 76 of 7
Corners and cards per match
Corners won6.6--
Corners conceded3.0--
Yellow cards1.8--
Red cards, total0--
With full stats543

Each column is its own sample: the last 10 competitive matches in our records overall, at home and away, inside the past 12 months and settled in normal time (8 Aug 2026 to 3 Oct 2026 overall). Friendlies are left out and our records do not hold every match. Corners and cards come only from matches with a full stats record, and a column with fewer than 5 matches shows a dash.

League table Northern Ireland Football League Championship
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Newington8521201117
2Annagh United8521181217
3Queen's University851218616
4HW Welders8503151015
5Glenavon Lurgan8422181214
6Ballinamallard United8413151113
7Institute FC8413131213
8Newry City8332121412
9Ards FC8323111111
10Warrenpoint Town8314151410

Newry City - form, fixtures and predictions

Newry City play in the Northern Ireland Football League Championship, Northern Ireland, and are currently 8th after 8 games.

They have won 3, drawn 3 and lost 2, scoring 12 and conceding 14.

Every InPlayWise call involving Newry City is settled against the official result. At the sample sizes a single club generates, a per-team strike rate would be noise, so calls are listed as calls - the platform-wide record is 4,252 settled at 64.8%.

See our call on this match
5192 fixtures priced right now · free account, no card
Create a free account