InPlayWiseSeason 26/27Exclusive AccessOpen the board
Live timeline

Every kick-off, and how our calls did

Every match of the day by hour, which of them we called, and how those calls finished. Open an hour for its fixtures.

landedmissedrunningnot settlednot startedToday1,684 fixtures on this day
The day
1,684fixtures
921we price
Busiest hour
13:00313 kick-offs
12am · 28 games
Deportivo La Guaira v Deportivo Tachira · Pacific FC v Vancouver FC · Sao Paulo v Internacional RS · +23 more · +2 we hold a result for but not the fixture
1am · 28 games
NIFS Kanoya FC v Brew Saga · Celaya FC v Montaneses FC · Colorado Springs Switchbacks FC v New Mexico United · +23 more · +2 we hold a result for but not the fixture
2am · 12 games
Niigata Uni of Management II v Hokuriku Electric Power · Deportivo Saprissa v Herediano · Phoenix Rising FC v El Paso Locomotive FC · +8 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
3am · 5 games
Los Cabos United v Tritones Vallarta MFC · Club America v Chivas Guadalajara · Nexus Miyakonojo v KMG Holdings · +1 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
4am · 6 games
IGA Kunoichi (w) v Ehime FC (w) · Dinamo Vladivostok v Rodina Moskva II · Zweigen Kanazawa FC v Renofa Yamaguchi · +3 more
5am · 17 games
Sham Shui Po v Leaper MG · Iran U23 v China U23 · Sfida Setagaya FC v Nittaidai SMG Yokohama · +12 more · +2 we hold a result for but not the fixture
6am · 1 game
Box Hill (w) v Avondale FC (w)
7am · 28 games
Shaanxi Union U20 v Zhejiang Professional FC U21 · Tung Sing FC v WSE · Urawa Red Diamonds Ladies v Omiya Ardija Ventus · +23 more · +2 we hold a result for but not the fixture
8am · 74 games
Rabotnicki Skopje U19 v FK Makedonija Gjorce Petrov U19 · Teteks Tetovo U19 v Bregalnica Stip U19 · AC Nagano Parceiro v FC Gifu · +66 more · +5 we hold a result for but not the fixture
9am · 66 games
Tatran Liptovsky Mikulas U19 v MFK Zemplin Michalovce U19 · Deportiva Minera v Orihuela CF · Sporting Escaldes v FC Santa Coloma · +61 more · +2 we hold a result for but not the fixture
10am · 115 games
Athletic Bilbao B v Deportivo La Coruna B · UB Conquense v CF Salmantino · Gimhae City v Paju Citizen FC · +112 more
11am · 85 games
Nosta Novotroitsk v Chelyabinsk B · Stroitel Kamensk-Shakhtinsky v Pobeda Nizhniy Novgorod · ISI Dangkor Senchey FC v Svay Rieng FC · +82 more
12pm · 126 games
Brondby IF (w) v Fortuna Hjorring (w) · HB Koge (w) v Midtjylland (W) · Hibernian (w) v Montrose LFC (W) · +123 more
1pm · 313 games
FK Orenburg-2 v Rubin Kazan B · Start Kristiansand (W) v Klepp (w) · Pontarlier U19 v Stade Reims U19 · +310 more
2pm · 225 games
Algeciras v Aguilas CF · Kolbotn (w) v Aasane (w) · Karlstad BK B v Stenungsunds IF · +222 more
3pm · 153 games
Khimik Dzerzhinsk v Akron Togliatti B · Samtredia v Merani Martvili · Syrianska FC v IK Sleipner · +150 more
4pm · 141 games
Ispartaspor v Derincespor · FC Kopstal v Progres Niedercorn · Gaziemir-Spor-Kulubu v Denizli IY Gureller · +138 more
5pm · 68 games
Torredonjimeno v Arenas Armilla · Atletico Porcuna CF v Granada CF B · Atletico Marbella v Atletico Mancha real · +65 more
6pm · 71 games
Conil CF v Cadiz B · CD Derio v Santurtzi CD · Unam Pumas (w) v Puebla (w) · +68 more
7pm · 29 games
Santa Cruz PE v Floresta CE · Fortaleza F.C v Atletico Junior Barranquilla · Goiás EC v Avaí FC · +26 more
8pm · 37 games
Puntarenas v Escorpiones Belen · C.S.D. Comunicaciones v Guastatoya · Malacateco v Deportivo Mixco · +34 more
9pm · 31 games
Alianza San Salvador v Municipal Limeno · SVG Bleiburg v Atus Velden · Herrera FC v Tauro FC · +28 more
10pm · 5 games
CD Delfines Coatzacoalcos v Real Refineros · Real Apodaca FC v Atletico Cocula · Cibao FC v Universidad O&M · +2 more
11pm · 20 games
Suchitepequez v Xelaju MC · Alajuelense v International San Carlos · Sacramento Republic FC v San Antonio · +17 more
12am1am2am3am4am5am6am7am8am9am10am11am12pm1pm2pm3pm4pm5pm6pm7pm8pm9pm10pm11pm
All times UTC. We hold hour-by-hour fixtures for 35 days; the archive begins 26 August 2026 and grows by a day every day. Counts are of calls we settled on this day - a strike rate is not a profit, and the full record with its real denominator is on the track record. In-play momentum strategies are included, matched to their fixture by id. We publish the 300 most recently settled, so on a busy day this is a partial view of them rather than the whole one.
Stop analysing matches one by one.
Every call, every price and every live trigger - one board, already ranked. Free to join.
Get everything in one place
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup

Nigeria (w) U20

League position, form, upcoming fixtures and every call we have recorded.

This season FIFA U20 Women's World Cup
Position2
Played3
Points4
Per game1.33
GF / GA10 / 3
Goal diff+7
Last five  WLDWW
Upcoming fixtures 1
09-20 13:00
FIFA U20 Women's World Cup

Recent resultslast 10: 8 won, 1 drawn, 1 lost

17 SepAEngland (w) U20FIFA U20 Women's World CupW3-0HT 1-0
13 SepHNew Caledonia U20(w)FIFA U20 Women's World CupW10-1HT 4-0
10 SepAChina (w) U20FIFA U20 Women's World CupD0-0HT 0-0
7 SepASpain (w) U20FIFA U20 Women's World CupL0-2HT 0-1
2 MayHMalawi U20 (w)CAF U20 Women's African Nations ChampionshipW2-0HT 0-0
14 FebASenegal (w)U20CAF U20 Women's African Nations ChampionshipW2-1HT 1-0
7 FebHSenegal (w)U20CAF U20 Women's African Nations ChampionshipW1-0HT 0-0
11 Nov 2025HGhana (w) U20WAWFW3-0HT 2-0
9 Nov 2025ABenin U20 (w)WAWFW3-0HT 1-0
27 Sep 2025HRwanda U20 (w)CAF U20 Women's African Nations ChampionshipW4-0HT 2-0

Competitive matches in our records, newest first, with Nigeria (w) U20's goals first; HT is the half-time score. Friendlies and matches that went to extra time or penalties are not listed, and our records do not hold every match.

When the goals come15-minute bands, last 10 competitive matches

Nigeria (w) U20
MinuteForAgainst
1-1521
16-3090
31-45+00
46-6060
61-7581
76-90+32
Total284
Matches10

Nigeria (w) U20 scored most in 16-30 (9 of 28). Goals by the minute they were scored, from the last 10 competitive matches in our records that finished in normal time. Stoppage time counts in the band it extends, so a goal in the 45+2nd minute sits in 31-45+. A match whose minute record does not add up to the score is left out, and the matches row shows how many were used.

Goals, corners and cardslast 10 overall, at home and away

AllHomeAway
Matches1056
Won, drawn, lost8-1-15-0-04-1-1
Goals per match
Scored2.804.001.50
Conceded0.400.200.50
How often
Clean sheet7 of 104 of 54 of 6
Failed to score2 of 100 of 52 of 6
Both teams scored2 of 101 of 51 of 6
Over 2.5 goals6 of 103 of 53 of 6
Corners and cards per match
Corners won7.4--
Corners conceded3.4--
Yellow cards0.8--
Red cards, total0--
With full stats523

Each column is its own sample: the last 10 competitive matches in our records overall, at home and away, inside the past 12 months and settled in normal time (27 Sep 2025 to 17 Sep 2026 overall). Friendlies are left out and our records do not hold every match. Corners and cards come only from matches with a full stats record, and a column with fewer than 5 matches shows a dash.

League table FIFA U20 Women's World Cup
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Spain (w) U2033001619
1North Korea (w) U203300909
1Poland Women U203300929
1Italy (w) U203210627
1France (w) U203210837
1USA (w) U2031111244
1Brasil (w) U203300929
2Japan (w) U203120545
2Argentina (w) U2032011156
2Canada (w) U203111744
2Nigeria (w) U2031111034

Nigeria (w) U20 - form, fixtures and predictions

Nigeria (w) U20 play in the FIFA U20 Women's World Cup, and are currently 2nd after 3 games.

They have won 1, drawn 1 and lost 1, scoring 10 and conceding 3.

Every InPlayWise call involving Nigeria (w) U20 is settled against the official result. At the sample sizes a single club generates, a per-team strike rate would be noise, so calls are listed as calls - the platform-wide record is 20,790 settled at 66.6%.

See our call on this match
3753 fixtures priced right now · free account, no card
Create a free account