InPlayWiseSeason 26/27Exclusive AccessOpen the board
Live timeline

Every kick-off, and how our calls did

Every match of the day by hour, which of them we called, and how those calls finished. Open an hour for its fixtures.

landedmissedrunningnot settlednot startedToday118 fixtures on this day
The day
118fixtures
44we price
Busiest hour
17:0022 kick-offs
12am · 0 games1am · 2 games
Pumas U.N.A.M. v Cruz Azul · America de Cali v Dep.Independiente Medellin
2am · 0 games3am · 0 games4am · 0 games5am · 0 games6am · 0 games7am · 2 games
Xi‘an Ronghai Football Club v Jiangxi Lushan · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
8am · 2 games
Guangzhou Anhua v Shanghai Saigenda · Dalian Kewei v Langfang City of Glory
9am · 2 games
Phong Phu Ha Nam (w) v Ha Noi II(w) · Ho Chi Minh City B (w) v Than KSVN (w)
10am · 1 game
Germany (w) U17 v Iceland (w) U17
11am · 5 games
TNG Thai Nguyen (w) v Ha Noi (w) · Hougang United FC v Balestier Khalsa FC · Jiangxi Dark Horse Junior v Changchun XIdu Football Club · +1 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
12pm · 2 games
Hapoel Tirat Karmel v Hapoel Beit She'any · HK Rangers FC U22 v Kowloon City U22
1pm · 20 games
MIKA Ashtarak v Araks Ararat · Ararat-Armenia B v Ararat Yerevan II · BKMA II v Hayq · +17 more
2pm · 4 games
El Mokawloon El Arab v ZED FC · Braga U23 v Maritimo U23 · Cultural Leonesa v Arenas Club de Getxo · +1 more
3pm · 19 games
Dukla Prague v Banik Ostrava B · CRB Temouchent v MB Rouisset · USM Khenchela v CS Constantine · +14 more · +2 we hold a result for but not the fixture
4pm · 10 games
Radomiak Radom v Motor Lublin · Al-Wasl SC v Al-Ahli SFC · Hapoel Kfar Saba v Ashdod MS · +7 more
5pm · 22 games
Ludogorets Razgrad v Arda · Forge FC v York United FC · Hajer v Al-Orubah · +19 more
6pm · 14 games
Blackburn Rovers U21 v Bolton Wanderers U21 · Universitaea Cluj v FC Rapid 1923 · Bristol City U21 v Exeter City U21 · +11 more
7pm · 5 games
Levante v Sevilla · Coventry City v Newcastle United · Coritiba PR v Botafogo RJ · +2 more
8pm · 2 games
HFX Wanderers FC v Cavalry FC · Orsomarso v Boca Juniors De Cali
9pm · 2 games
Universidad de Chile v Nublense · Always Ready v Independiente Petrolero
10pm · 3 games
Gremio Novorizontino v Ponte Preta · Criciuma v America MG · Chapecoense SC v Athletico Paranaense
11pm · 1 game
Fortaleza v CRB AL
12am1am2am3am4am5am6am7am8am9am10am11am12pm1pm2pm3pm4pm5pm6pm7pm8pm9pm10pm11pm
All times UTC. We hold hour-by-hour fixtures for 61 days; the archive begins 26 August 2026 and grows by a day every day. Counts are of calls we settled on this day - a strike rate is not a profit, and the full record with its real denominator is on the track record. In-play momentum strategies are included, matched to their fixture by id. We publish the 300 most recently settled, so on a busy day this is a partial view of them rather than the whole one.
Stop analysing matches one by one.
Every call, every price and every live trigger - one board, already ranked. Free to join.
Get everything in one place
GER JBH Germany

VfL Osnabruck U19

League position, form, upcoming fixtures and every call we have recorded.

This season GER JBH
Position6
Played4
Points2
Per game0.50
GF / GA2 / 5
Goal diff-3
Last five  DLDL
Upcoming fixtures 1

Recent resultslast 10: 1 won, 3 drawn, 6 lost

13 SepHMSV Duisburg U19GER JBHL1-2HT 0-0
6 SepASchalke 04 U19GER JBHD0-0HT 0-0
23 AugHBorussia Dortmund U19GER JBHL0-2HT 0-1
16 AugHFortuna Dusseldorf U19GER JBHD1-1HT 0-0
3 MayHFortuna Koln U19GER JBHL0-2HT 0-0
25 AprAMSV Duisburg U19GER JBHL1-3HT 1-1
28 MarHViktoria koln U19GER JBHW2-1HT 2-0
15 MarAFSV Frankfurt U19GER JBHL0-3HT 0-2
8 MarHSV Darmstadt U19GER JBHD1-1HT 1-1
22 FebHMSV Duisburg U19GER JBHL4-5HT 1-3

Competitive matches in our records, newest first, with VfL Osnabruck U19's goals first; HT is the half-time score. Friendlies and matches that went to extra time or penalties are not listed, and our records do not hold every match.

Goals, corners and cardslast 10 overall, at home and away

AllHomeAway
Matches1086
Won, drawn, lost1-3-61-2-50-1-5
Goals per match
Scored1.001.250.67
Conceded2.002.122.67
How often
Clean sheet1 of 100 of 81 of 6
Failed to score4 of 102 of 82 of 6
Both teams scored6 of 106 of 84 of 6
Over 2.5 goals5 of 104 of 85 of 6

Each column is its own sample: the last 10 competitive matches in our records overall, at home and away, inside the past 12 months and settled in normal time (22 Feb 2026 to 13 Sep 2026 overall). Friendlies are left out and our records do not hold every match. Corners and cards come only from matches with a full stats record, and a column with fewer than 5 matches shows a dash.

League table GER JBH
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Hoffenheim U19641123713
1Borussia Dortmund U19642014514
1Koln U19541020313
1Hannover 96 U19650118915
1Eintracht Frankfurt U19650123715
1Bayer Leverkusen U19550017315
1Hamburger SV U19540114712
1Union Berlin U19651018716
1VfB Stuttgart U196411191213
2Werder Bremen U19531112610
· · ·
6VfL Osnabruck U194022252

VfL Osnabruck U19 - form, fixtures and predictions

VfL Osnabruck U19 play in the GER JBH, Germany, and are currently 6th after 4 games.

They have won 0, drawn 2 and lost 2, scoring 2 and conceding 5.

Every InPlayWise call involving VfL Osnabruck U19 is settled against the official result. At the sample sizes a single club generates, a per-team strike rate would be noise, so calls are listed as calls - the platform-wide record is 4,291 settled at 64.8%.

See our call on this match
5108 fixtures priced right now · free account, no card
Create a free account