InPlayWise
Track record › Trey Thomas Drossel v Afan Lido

Trey Thomas Drossel

V

Afan Lido

Welsh Cymru Championship (Wales) · 28 Aug 2026 · kick-off 18:45 UTC. Team ratings, measured form patterns and the market’s view, with the record of how our own calls have actually settled.

1429Trey Thomas Drosselteam rating
1401Afan Lidoteam rating
28rating gapTrey Thomas Drossel higher

The rating is built from results only, every finished match replayed in order, where beating a stronger side moves it further. It is not a probability, and a gap of ten points does not mean ten per cent more likely.

See today's picks on InPlayWiseSee this match and today's picks on the platform.

How our calls have settled

Verified record: 72.6% · 9612/13233 settled calls · loss-inclusive. See the full track record →

Past performance is not a guarantee of future results. 18+.

More

Questions

When do Trey Thomas Drossel and Afan Lido play?

Trey Thomas Drossel play Afan Lido on 28 Aug 2026.

Does InPlayWise predict Trey Thomas Drossel vs Afan Lido?

Our live calls for this match are made and settled inside the platform. This page shows the measured form, the team ratings and the bookmakers' implied chances, plus our published record of how calls have actually settled. 18+, information only.