InPlayWiseSeason 26/27Exclusive AccessOpen the board
Live timeline

Every kick-off, and how our calls did

Every match of the day by hour, which of them we called, and how those calls finished. Open an hour for its fixtures.

landedmissedrunningnot settlednot startedToday2,175 fixtures on this day
The day
2,175fixtures
1,075we price
Busiest hour
14:00464 kick-offs
12am · 13 games
CD El Nacional v Pottu Via Ho · FC Santiago v Héroes de Zaci FC · Laugu United v SOSA · +10 more
1am · 14 games
CD Alacranes de Durango v Tlaxcala FC · Puebla v Toluca · Antigua GFC v Aurora F.C. · +10 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
2am · 19 games
JFA Academy Fukushima (w) v Yamato Sylphid (w) · Geoje Citizen v Jungnang Chorus Mustang FC · Bay FC (w) v Kansas City Current (w) · +14 more · +2 we hold a result for but not the fixture
3am · 11 games
FC Juarez v Pachuca · Unam Pumas (w) v Club America (w) · Atletico La Paz v Mineros de Zacatecas · +6 more · +2 we hold a result for but not the fixture
4am · 8 games
Cashmere Technical v Fencibles United · Avondale FC v Preston Lions · Broadmeadow Magic v Maitland · +5 more
5am · 9 games
South Melbourne v Heidelberg United · Broadbeach United v Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC · FC Tiamo Hirakata v Maruyasu Industries · +6 more
6am · 13 games
Tokyo Musashino United Football Club v Yokohama SCC · Speranza Takatsuki(w) v Fujizakura Yamanashi (w) · Shizuoka Sangyo University (w) v Ehime FC (w) · +9 more · +1 we hold a result for but not the fixture
7am · 21 games
Adelaide United Reserves v Campbelltown City Reserve · Sfida Setagaya FC v IGA Kunoichi (w) · Joondalup City v Armadale SC · +16 more · +2 we hold a result for but not the fixture
8am · 65 games
Pyeongchang FC v Jecheon Citizen FC · Geumsan Insam FC v Pyeongtaek Citizen · CSM Satu Mare v FC Timisoara · +58 more · +4 we hold a result for but not the fixture
9am · 71 games
Myawady v Shan United · JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies v Mynavi Sendai Ladies · Thitsar Arman FC v Hantharwady United · +64 more · +4 we hold a result for but not the fixture
10am · 80 games
Changnyeong (w) v Gyeongju FC (w) · Tochigi SC v Kochi United · Erzgebirge Aue U19 v Eintracht Frankfurt U19 · +77 more
11am · 155 games
Lech Poznan (Youth) v Slask Wroclaw U21 · Holstein Kiel v 1. FC Nürnberg · Lyngby Fodbold Club U19 v Viborg U19 · +152 more
12pm · 187 games
IK Tord v Husqvarna · Shiyan Team v Xiaogan Team · Huanggang Team v Suizhou Team · +184 more
1pm · 212 games
AlbinoLeffe Youth v Atalanta U19 · Lazio Youth v Parma U20 · FK Rostov (w) v Spartak Moscow (W) · +209 more
2pm · 464 games
Puskas Akademia (w) v Diosgyori VTK (w) · Calcio Lecco Youth v US Cremonese U20 · Rodina Moskva III v FK Spartak Tambov · +461 more
3pm · 237 games
Szetomeharry (w) v Gyori Dozsa (w) · FK Chayka 2 v FK Rostov-2 · Druzhba Maikop v FK Angusht Nazran · +234 more
4pm · 243 games
FC Saburtalo Tbilisi v Samgurali Tskh · Dinamo Zagreb v HNK Gorica · Vipers v F.C. Nouadhibou · +240 more
5pm · 87 games
BVSC Zuglo v Nagykanizsai TE 1866 · Posusje v FK Radnik Hadzici · Gaborone United v Young Africans · +84 more
6pm · 109 games
Paksi FC v Debreceni VSC · Club Africain v Djoliba · Borac Cacak v FK Graficar Beograd · +106 more
7pm · 40 games
Rijeka v ZNK Osijek · Marseille (w) v Le Havre (w) · Willem II v Excelsior SBV · +37 more
8pm · 43 games
Bogota FC v Yumbo FC · USM Alger v JS El Biar · Cortulua v Valledupar FC · +40 more
9pm · 24 games
Fuerte San Francisco v CD FAS · Juventude v Atletico Clube Goianiense · CD Cacahuatique v CD Platense Municipal Zacatecoluca · +21 more
10pm · 14 games
Deportivo Merlo v Defensores Unidos · Union Magdalena v Barranquilla FC · Deportes Quindio v Real Santander · +11 more
11pm · 36 games
Chattanooga Red Wolves v Greenville Triumph · Detroit City v Hartford Athletic · Queretaro FC v Monterrey · +33 more
12am1am2am3am4am5am6am7am8am9am10am11am12pm1pm2pm3pm4pm5pm6pm7pm8pm9pm10pm11pm
All times UTC. We hold hour-by-hour fixtures for 20 days; the archive begins 26 August 2026 and grows by a day every day. Counts are of calls we settled on this day - a strike rate is not a profit, and the full record with its real denominator is on the track record. In-play momentum strategies are included, matched to their fixture by id. We publish the 300 most recently settled, so on a busy day this is a partial view of them rather than the whole one.
Stop analysing matches one by one.
Every call, every price and every live trigger - one board, already ranked. Free to join.
Get everything in one place
Danish U17 Youth League Denmark

LYNGBY FODBOLD CLUB U17 v Viborg U17

League position, form, kick-off in your own city and the bookmakers’ own prices - beside a record we settle in public.

13:00 UTC…
Viborg U17#8 · 3 ptsWL
…until kick-off
Denmark · local15:00Sat 05 Sep ·
London14:00Sat 05 Sep ·
Hong Kong21:00Sat 05 Sep ·
New York09:00Sat 05 Sep ·
São Paulo10:00Sat 05 Sep ·
Lagos14:00Sat 05 Sep ·
Johannesburg15:00Sat 05 Sep ·
Shanghai21:00Sat 05 Sep ·
Moscow16:00Sat 05 Sep ·
Madrid15:00Sat 05 Sep ·
Berlin15:00Sat 05 Sep ·
Paris15:00Sat 05 Sep ·
52%implied
The market’s strongest outcome
LYNGBY FODBOLD CLUB U17 to win
Median across - books - the bookmakers’ own number, shown to compare with our calls, not one of ours.
Pre-match
Bookmaker-implied probabilities, de-vigged. Model estimates and in-play calls live on the board. 18+ · BeGambleAware.org
Every call is recorded when it fires and settled against the official result. Platform record: 18,086 settled · 73.0% landed. A strike rate is not a profit.
This season
4:33 pts
#8 · 2 played
4:43 pts
The prices median of - books, de-vigged
Home1.94market median
Draw5.07market median
Away3.48market median
1X1.40market median
X22.07market median
These are the bookmakers’ own implied prices at capture. Books licensed in your region appear below with working links; we print a per-book price only when we hold one.

Full time5 Sep 2026

Danish U17 Youth League · HT 0-0

The result as recorded when the match ended. The goal minutes are left out because the minute record does not add up to the score. We hold no full stats record for this match.

Goals, corners and cardslast 10 competitive matches each

LYNGBY FODBOLD CLUB U17HomeViborg U17Away
Matches102
Won, drawn, lost5-0-5-
Goals per match
Scored1.90-
Conceded1.70-
How often
Clean sheet1 of 10-
Failed to score3 of 10-
Both teams scored6 of 10-
Over 2.5 goals7 of 10-
At this venueAt homeAway
Matches9-
Won, drawn, lost3-0-6-
Scored1.44-
Conceded1.89-

LYNGBY FODBOLD CLUB U17: 10 matches from 8 Nov 2025 to 29 Aug 2026. Viborg U17: 2 matches from 15 Aug 2026 to 22 Aug 2026. Competitive matches in our records, settled in normal time; friendlies are left out and our records do not hold every match. Corners and cards come only from matches with a full stats record, and a column with fewer than 5 matches shows a dash. A pattern describes the past, not this match.

League table Danish U17 Youth League
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Nordsjaelland U172200726
2Herfolge KogeU172200726
3VejleU172200616
4Brondby IFU1721101143
5FC Kobenhavn U172101633
6AGF Viby U172110643
7LYNGBY FODBOLD CLUB U172101433
8Viborg U172101443
9Midtjylland U172101223
10Sonderjyske U172101233

LYNGBY FODBOLD CLUB U17 v Viborg U17 - preview, form and prices

LYNGBY FODBOLD CLUB U17 host Viborg U17 in the Danish U17 Youth League on 5 Sep 2026. LYNGBY FODBOLD CLUB U17 sit one place above Viborg U17 in the table, the hosts 7th and the visitors 8th.

LYNGBY FODBOLD CLUB U17 have played 2 league games this season, winning 1, drawing 0 and losing 1 - 1.50 points per game. They have scored 4 and conceded 3. Viborg U17 have taken 3 points from 2 at 1.50 per game.

The bookmakers make LYNGBY FODBOLD CLUB U17 favourite, pricing them around 1.94 - an implied 52% chance. Those are their numbers, shown so you can weigh them against ours, not a prediction we are making on their behalf.

Every call InPlayWise publishes is recorded when it is made and settled against the official result. Across all competitions that record stands at 18,086 settled in-play calls at 73.0%. A strike rate is not a profit, and we say so on every page that carries one.

When do LYNGBY FODBOLD CLUB U17 play Viborg U17?
LYNGBY FODBOLD CLUB U17 play Viborg U17 on 5 Sep 2026. Kick-off in your own city is shown at the top of this page.
Who is favourite for LYNGBY FODBOLD CLUB U17 v Viborg U17?
The bookmakers make LYNGBY FODBOLD CLUB U17 favourite at around 1.94. Our own calls are published on the board and settled against the official result.
Does InPlayWise predict LYNGBY FODBOLD CLUB U17 v Viborg U17?
Yes. Our calls are published on the platform and settled against the official result, so you can see whether each one landed. Predictions are model estimates for information only. 18+.
See our call on this match
6459 fixtures priced right now · free account, no card
Create a free account