InPlayWiseSeason 26/27Exclusive AccessOpen the board
Live timeline

Every kick-off, and how our calls did

Every match of the day by hour, which of them we called, and how those calls finished. Open an hour for its fixtures.

landedmissedrunningnot settlednot startedToday1,988 fixtures on this day
The day
1,988fixtures
1,116we price
Busiest hour
14:00442 kick-offs
12am · 12 games
CD El Nacional v Pottu Via Ho · FC Santiago v Héroes de Zaci FC · Laugu United v SOSA · +9 more
1am · 12 games
CD Alacranes de Durango v Tlaxcala FC · Puebla v Toluca · Antigua GFC v Aurora F.C. · +9 more
2am · 16 games
JFA Academy Fukushima (w) v Yamato Sylphid (w) · Geoje Citizen v Jungnang Chorus Mustang FC · Bay FC (w) v Kansas City Current (w) · +13 more
3am · 8 games
FC Juarez v Pachuca · Unam Pumas (w) v Club America (w) · Atletico La Paz v Mineros de Zacatecas · +5 more
4am · 7 games
Cashmere Technical v Fencibles United · Avondale FC v Preston Lions · Broadmeadow Magic v Maitland · +4 more
5am · 7 games
South Melbourne v Heidelberg United · Broadbeach United v Sunshine Coast Wanderers FC · FC Tiamo Hirakata v Maruyasu Industries · +4 more
6am · 12 games
Tokyo Musashino United Football Club v Yokohama SCC · Speranza Takatsuki(w) v Fujizakura Yamanashi (w) · Shizuoka Sangyo University (w) v Ehime FC (w) · +9 more
7am · 15 games
Sfida Setagaya FC v IGA Kunoichi (w) · Joondalup City v Armadale SC · Peninsula Power v Moreton Bay United · +12 more
8am · 58 games
Pyeongchang FC v Jecheon Citizen FC · Geumsan Insam FC v Pyeongtaek Citizen · CSM Satu Mare v FC Timisoara · +55 more
9am · 58 games
Myawady v Shan United · JEF United Ichihara Chiba Ladies v Mynavi Sendai Ladies · Thitsar Arman FC v Hantharwady United · +55 more
10am · 78 games
Changnyeong (w) v Gyeongju FC (w) · Tochigi SC v Kochi United · Erzgebirge Aue U19 v Eintracht Frankfurt U19 · +75 more
11am · 140 games
Lech Poznan (Youth) v Slask Wroclaw U21 · Holstein Kiel v 1. FC Nürnberg · Lyngby Fodbold Club U19 v Viborg U19 · +137 more
12pm · 179 games
IK Tord v Husqvarna · Shiyan Team v Xiaogan Team · Huanggang Team v Suizhou Team · +176 more
1pm · 197 games
FK Rostov (w) v Spartak Moscow (W) · MTK Hungaria FC (w) v Pecsi MFC (w) · SudTirol v Catanzaro · +194 more
2pm · 442 games
Puskas Akademia (w) v Diosgyori VTK (w) · Calcio Lecco Youth v US Cremonese U20 · Rodina Moskva III v FK Spartak Tambov · +439 more
3pm · 217 games
Szetomeharry (w) v Gyori Dozsa (w) · FK Chayka 2 v FK Rostov-2 · Druzhba Maikop v FK Angusht Nazran · +214 more
4pm · 219 games
FC Saburtalo Tbilisi v Samgurali Tskh · Dinamo Zagreb v HNK Gorica · Vipers v F.C. Nouadhibou · +216 more
5pm · 79 games
BVSC Zuglo v Nagykanizsai TE 1866 · Posusje v FK Radnik Hadzici · Gaborone United v Young Africans · +76 more
6pm · 93 games
Paksi FC v Debreceni VSC · Club Africain v Djoliba · Borac Cacak v FK Graficar Beograd · +90 more
7pm · 34 games
Rijeka v ZNK Osijek · Marseille (w) v Le Havre (w) · Willem II v Excelsior SBV · +31 more
8pm · 41 games
Bogota FC v Yumbo FC · USM Alger v JS El Biar · Cortulua v Valledupar FC · +38 more
9pm · 19 games
Fuerte San Francisco v CD FAS · Juventude v Atletico Clube Goianiense · CD Cacahuatique v CD Platense Municipal Zacatecoluca · +16 more
10pm · 11 games
Deportivo Merlo v Defensores Unidos · Union Magdalena v Barranquilla FC · Deportes Quindio v Real Santander · +8 more
11pm · 34 games
Chattanooga Red Wolves v Greenville Triumph · Detroit City v Hartford Athletic · Queretaro FC v Monterrey · +31 more
12am1am2am3am4am5am6am7am8am9am10am11am12pm1pm2pm3pm4pm5pm6pm7pm8pm9pm10pm11pm
All times UTC. We hold hour-by-hour fixtures for 20 days; the archive begins 26 August 2026 and grows by a day every day. Counts are of calls we settled on this day - a strike rate is not a profit, and the full record with its real denominator is on the track record. In-play momentum strategies are included, matched to their fixture by id. We publish the 300 most recently settled, so on a busy day this is a partial view of them rather than the whole one.
Stop analysing matches one by one.
Every call, every price and every live trigger - one board, already ranked. Free to join.
Get everything in one place
French U19 Youth League France

ROUEN FC U19 v Amiens U19

League position, form, kick-off in your own city and the bookmakers’ own prices - beside a record we settle in public.

ROUEN FC U19#12 · 1 ptsDL
13:00 UTC…
Amiens U19#6 · 3 ptsLW
…until kick-off
France · local15:00Sun 06 Sep ·
London14:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Hong Kong21:00Sun 06 Sep ·
New York09:00Sun 06 Sep ·
São Paulo10:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Lagos14:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Johannesburg15:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Shanghai21:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Moscow16:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Copenhagen15:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Madrid15:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Berlin15:00Sun 06 Sep ·
Every call is recorded when it fires and settled against the official result. Platform record: 17,681 settled · 73.0% landed. A strike rate is not a profit.
This season
#12 · 2 played
2:41 pts
#6 · 2 played
4:53 pts

Full time5 Sep 2026

French U19 Youth League · HT 0-2
MinuteROUEN FC U19HomeAmiens U19Away
4Goal
21Goal
53Goal
67Goal
Match statsROUEN FC U19HomeAmiens U19Away
Possession55%45%
Shots on target67
Shots off target35
Corners43
Yellow cards03
Red cards00
Dangerous attacks4229

The result as recorded when the match ended. Scorers are named only when every goal has a named scorer, none was an own goal and each scorer is on that side's team sheet.

When the goals come15-minute bands, last 10 each

Amiens U19Away
MinuteForAgainst
1-1514
16-3001
31-45+02
46-6001
61-75100
76-90+32
Total1410
Matches8

Amiens U19 scored most in 61-75 (10 of 14) and conceded most in 1-15 (4 of 10). Goals by the minute they were scored, from the last 10 competitive matches in our records that finished in normal time. Stoppage time counts in the band it extends, so a goal in the 45+2nd minute sits in 31-45+. A match whose minute record does not add up to the score is left out, and the matches row shows how many were used. ROUEN FC U19 is not shown: fewer than 5 of its recent matches have a goal record that adds up.

Goals, corners and cardslast 10 competitive matches each

ROUEN FC U19HomeAmiens U19Away
Matches210
Won, drawn, lost-5-1-4
Goals per match
Scored-1.50
Conceded-1.10
How often
Clean sheet-2 of 10
Failed to score-3 of 10
Both teams scored-5 of 10
Over 2.5 goals-5 of 10
Corners and cards per match
Corners won-3.7
Corners conceded-5.7
Yellow cards-1.7
Red cards, total-1
With full stats27
At this venueAt homeAway
Matches110
Won, drawn, lost-3-2-5
Scored-1.20
Conceded-1.20

ROUEN FC U19: 2 matches from 23 Aug 2026 to 30 Aug 2026. Amiens U19: 10 matches from 8 Feb 2026 to 30 Aug 2026. Competitive matches in our records, settled in normal time; friendlies are left out and our records do not hold every match. Corners and cards come only from matches with a full stats record, and a column with fewer than 5 matches shows a dash. A pattern describes the past, not this match.

League table French U19 Youth League
#TeamPWDLGFGAPts
1Paris Saint Germain U192200736
1Nice U1922001026
1Lorient U1922001036
1Troyes U192200626
2Nantes U192200526
2Monaco U192200616
2Caen U192200636
3SPA Merignacais U192110414
3Annecy U192200516
3Valenciennes US U192110424
· · ·
6Amiens U192101453
· · ·
12ROUEN FC U192011241

ROUEN FC U19 v Amiens U19 - preview, form and prices

ROUEN FC U19 host Amiens U19 in the French U19 Youth League on 6 Sep 2026. Amiens U19 sit 6 places above ROUEN FC U19 in the table, the hosts 12th and the visitors 6th.

ROUEN FC U19 have played 2 league games this season, winning 0, drawing 1 and losing 1 - 0.50 points per game. They have scored 2 and conceded 4. Amiens U19 have taken 3 points from 2 at 1.50 per game.

Every call InPlayWise publishes is recorded when it is made and settled against the official result. Across all competitions that record stands at 17,681 settled in-play calls at 73.0%. A strike rate is not a profit, and we say so on every page that carries one.

When do ROUEN FC U19 play Amiens U19?
ROUEN FC U19 play Amiens U19 on 6 Sep 2026. Kick-off in your own city is shown at the top of this page.
Who is favourite for ROUEN FC U19 v Amiens U19?
We do not hold bookmaker prices for this fixture yet.
Does InPlayWise predict ROUEN FC U19 v Amiens U19?
Yes. Our calls are published on the platform and settled against the official result, so you can see whether each one landed. Predictions are model estimates for information only. 18+.
See our call on this match
6488 fixtures priced right now · free account, no card
Create a free account